2018 ELite Upper Series Statistics




Statistic are updated by Thursday after the tournament.

# Player Name AVG AB H 1B 2B 3B HR RS RBI BB HRF OBP
1Aaron Miller - CRUN0.5716636302093429315.750.591
2Aaron Winston - CDT1.0002202000000.001.000
3Adam Keith - BREW0.64333181415210850.000.697
4Akil Donte - RB0.46738141951261685.000.579
5Ben Franklin - BRIGG0.50036151535251466.000.583
6Billy Bosley - TRU0.62510555000320.000.700
7Billy Walling - HIGH0.58330141384027612.000.667
8Bobby Thompson - KILL0.6671510981012015.000.667
9Brad Gardner - KILL0.513422019935317313.000.548
10Bradley Pearson - BREW0.5002912128310250.000.586
11Braidon Voss - PTI0.8577660015601.400.857
12Brain Massey - BREW0.594331917862320110.670.606
13Brandon Belton - RB0.46434131676001660.000.559
14Brandon Green - SMASH0.3336222000000.000.333
15Brandon Hall - CDT0.476211085104905.250.476
16Brandon Harris - BREW0.3758323000000.000.375
17Brandon Powell - CLOUDS0.31319524100230.000.421
18Brandon Stevenson - TRU0.34626993213608.670.346
19Brett Finley - KILL0.7034026201771115337.000.725
20Brett Starnes - BRIG0.722402625171262346.000.750
21Brian Renner - TRU0.56736172063082363.750.639
22Bryan Parks - PTI0.3162268230110319.000.409
23Bryant Lester - BREW0.533168851117115.000.563
24Byron Holloway - PTI0.667178942021056.000.765
25Caleb Brazell - KILL0.674513126167173056.570.706
26Casey Jones - CRUN0.509642830173263499.170.578
27Chance Hall - SAL80.4853816171120318511.000.553
28Chris Brock - BREW0.3812483420213310.500.458
29Chris Cooper - KILL0.682513022154293274.890.725
30Chris Lewellyn - HIGH0.458291111414213512.000.552
31Chris Sherman - CLOUDS0.50020974302929.000.550
32Cliff Connor - CRUN0.59333161482062064.500.667
33Corbin Hunt - CDT0.500189650041204.500.500
34Corey Jones - TRU0.5264320101360117538.000.581
35Corey Rogerson - HIGH0.41431121263031329.670.452
36Cory Hill - RB0.6563521201271116332.000.686
37Cory James - CDT0.56523131065027011.500.565
38Cory Matherly - RB0.6073017111240114228.000.633
39Dan Garbett - KILL0.2504111000000.000.250
40David Bare - KILL0.524462218114162547.000.565
41David Brown - HIGH0.50020977002729.000.550
42Derek Knight - CDT0.500221185303707.330.500
43Derrick Vest - CLOUDS0.625171028200310.000.647
44Devan Hill - TRU0.471381617652316411.330.526
45Dexter Hurley - CLOUDS0.588201087120130.000.650
46Drew Burris - CRUN0.5495928241761419812.750.610
47Drew Thronton - CLOUDS0.5261910663018019.000.526
48Dustin Arnold - CLOUDS0.25019443010230.000.368
49Dustin Boothe - SAL80.6113922181450322312.000.641
50Dylan Davidson - KILL0.54834171980271534.430.588
51Eric Keller - PTI0.6112211954116418.000.682
52Eric Wolfe - TRU0.455125430115111.000.500
53Frank Longello - CDT0.6002515813200400.000.600
54Greg Matthews - BRIGG0.00036012850111135.000.417
55Greg Shephard - PTI0.60012653300620.000.667
56Harvey Schnieder - CLOUDS0.0000000000000.000.000
57Jacob Clipton - RB0.59439191996130710.670.667
58Jacob Jalbert - BRIGG0.55937191692441738.500.595
59Jacob Yates - RB0.57134161465231869.330.647
60Jamar Hicks - CLOUDS0.41717543020250.000.588
61Jamie Bare - SAL80.36821755110220.000.429
62Jamie Roberts - SAL80.683422825137083715.130.690
63Jay Thompson - SAL80.4552510137300830.000.520
64Jeremy Garner - BREW0.4297322100100.000.429
65Jeremy McDowell - CDT0.5452212834141305.500.545
66Jeremy Moore - HIGH0.500291315830211313.000.552
67Jeremy Vaughn - CLOUDS0.35318643300410.000.389
68Jim Smith - CDT0.5502011572027010.000.550
69Joel Sanchez - BREW0.5202713842251425.000.556
70John Parrish - PTI0.45022975013526.670.500
71Jonathan Newcomer - PTI0.5262310971119419.000.609
72Jonathan Pullen - BREW0.29226766100120.000.346
73Jordan Allen - CLOUDS1.0001101000100.001.000
74Joseph Bunce - CLOUDS0.0000000000000.000.000
75Josh Collins - HIGH0.47118855102418.500.500
76Josh Mecimore - SMASH0.53829141456219326.000.586
77Josh Rakes - CDT0.5242111663028010.500.524
78Josh Rigney - RB0.385155651319213.000.800
79Joshua Biershenk - KILL0.57136201854292213.890.583
80Joshua Lujan - RB0.56030141854051655.000.633
81Justin Bradley - BREW0.600159861021307.500.600
82Justin Carter- CDT0.60923141263051404.600.609
83Justin King - PTI0.5262210942221439.500.591
84Kaden Watson - KILL0.675422724172351928.000.690
85Keith Whitman - SMASH0.76027191494062124.170.778
86Kendick Burney - BREW0.39332114901112428.000.469
87Kenneth Cooper - CRUN0.4195818229504161510.750.569
88Kenneth Holder - CLOUDS0.0000000000000.000.000
89Keon Gaskins - TRU0.80050323513611234103.330.840
90Kevin Bowles - SAL80.516361615115001850.000.583
91Kevin Lee - KILL0.605402315165201420.000.625
92Kevin Smith - BRIGG0.625372018881319510.670.676
93Kyle Hayes - CLOUDS0.2509232000010.000.333
94Kyle Soeder - TRU0.5193114935151845.400.581
95Kyle Walden - CRUN0.62131181095041627.250.645
96Lee Holcomb - CLOUDS0.80019126821113415.000.842
97Leon Bass - CDT0.0000000000000.000.000
98Luke Cordonnier - SMASH0.36425875300530.000.440
99Luke Jones - SAL80.4243514151010316211.000.457
100Luke Lawson - SAL80.528391919122052037.200.564
101Matt Fmura - BREW0.250225231012220.000.318
102Matt Loftin - KILL0.459421720744217518.500.524
103Matt Lynn - RB0.688372218113351956.400.730
104Maurice Johnson - CDT0.300103330014010.000.400
105Michael Eastwood - BRIGG0.5883520111251211117.000.600
106Michael Nicewarner- PTI0.66724121292015618.000.750
107Michael Reynolds - PTI0.60010634110500.000.600
108Michael Walker - CDT0.0000000000000.000.000
109Mike Reynolds - TRU0.400321297410620.000.438
110Nick Canfield - HIGH0.52031131524161464.170.613
111Nick Clary - SAL80.594411920112062095.330.683
112Nick Hill - BRIGG0.6673622171091217316.500.694
113Nick Lozier - SMASH0.38922765110340.000.500
114Nick Smith - TRU0.5264520151332212719.000.600
115OJ Gibson - CRUN0.544623125147193756.330.581
116OJ McFarland - CRUN0.3758333000100.000.375
117Paul Blackwell - CRUN0.38940141614000840.000.450
118Philip Smith - BREW0.6883222161623112032.000.688
119Phillip Chapman - TRU0.48128131463041816.750.500
120Randy Moore - HIGH0.609261415543213311.500.654
121RB Edmondson - HIGH0.42910362001537.000.600
122Reggie Smith - TRU0.3333101000000.000.333
123Richard Ellis - RB0.571198106002857.000.684
124Richard Holberg - PTI0.42910312100230.000.600
125Rob Banks - SMASH0.667271610941213312.000.704
126Robbie Fow - CRUN0.6616639391784103275.900.697
127Robert Wolfe - SAL80.56342182112501131032.000.667
128Rolando Flores - PTI0.66714867100320.000.714
129Ryan Carr - HIGH0.615138431041703.250.615
130Ryan Renfroe - BRIGG0.55638201495241929.000.579
131Ryan Samgour - HIGH0.360259671913025.000.720
132Ryan Wilkins - BRIG0.6573823191462114335.000.684
133Shane Coston - BREW0.630311716103041246.750.677
134Shane Franklin - BRIGG0.0001000000000.000.000
135Shawn Finley - CRUN0.3335131000020.000.600
136Shelton Crisson - BRIGG0.52838191774171925.140.553
137Skyler Chestnut - SMASH0.1437111000000.000.143
138Skyler Fletcher - PTI0.27312323000010.000.333
139Stan Smith - HIGH0.60010645100500.000.600
140Steven Thiele - SMASH0.389237642017518.000.522
141Thomas Breeden - TRU0.36735111272028515.000.457
142Thomas Herbert - TRU0.5683821181152317112.330.579
143Tim Green - SMASH0.47826117910113323.000.538
144Tony Collins - SMASH0.611191176302619.000.632
145Tony Ford - KILL0.66753282920512221121.000.736
146Travis Clark - TRU0.73719141274031006.330.737
147Trevor Bell - BRIGG0.57129169122119128.000.586
148Trevor Breton - SMASH0.47625101224131247.000.560
149Trevor Lyburn - PTI0.5719421210520.000.667
150Tripp Lockhart - RB0.5792111865231426.330.857
151Troy Gilroy - PTI0.500188761019216.000.556
152Troy Spell - CLOUDS0.36411422200200.000.364
153Tyler Clawson - HIGH0.360299862017425.000.448
154Tyler Newell - SAL80.5284419201242114836.000.614
155Tyler Reece - RB0.52940181284241568.500.600
156Tyler Wiles - CRUN0.6426634321963629138.830.712
157Tyrone Wilson - CDT0.640251678413808.330.640
158Will Snow - RB0.618402118146201360.000.700
159Will Vick - CLOUDS0.235174422015017.000.294
160Yates Doby - SMASH0.52423116630213210.500.565
161Zach Ransom - SMASH0.47826111062128311.500.538
162Zach Watts - CRUN0.55466363219112432116.250.561
163Zack Smith - TRU0.550512221933719115.710.647