2018 ELite Upper Series Statistics




Statistic are updated by Thursday after the tournament.

After 2 Tournaments, a MINIMUM of 10 AB needed to make the list

# Player Name AVG AB H 1B 2B 3B HR RS RBI BB HRF OBP
1Keon Gaskins - TRU0.80050321361123534103.330.840
2Lee Holcomb - CLOUDS0.80019128211613415.000.842
3Keith Whitman - SMASH0.76027199406142124.170.778
4Travis Clark - TRU0.73719147403121006.330.737
5Brett Starnes - BRIG0.722402617126252346.000.750
6Brett Finley - KILL0.7034026177112015337.000.725
7Philip Smith - BREW0.6883222162311612032.000.688
8Matt Lynn - RB0.688372211335181956.400.730
9Jamie Roberts - SAL80.683422813708253715.130.690
10Chris Cooper - KILL0.682513015429223274.890.725
11Kaden Watson - KILL0.675422717235241928.000.690
12Caleb Brazell - KILL0.674513116717263056.570.706
13Tony Ford - KILL0.66753282051229221121.000.736
14Michael Nicewarner- PTI0.66724129201125618.000.750
15Bobby Thompson - KILL0.6671510810192015.000.667
16Nick Hill - BRIGG0.6673622109121717316.500.694
17Byron Holloway - PTI0.667178420291056.000.765
18Rolando Flores - PTI0.66714871006320.000.714
19Rob Banks - SMASH0.667271694121013312.000.704
20Robbie Fow - CRUN0.6616639178410393275.900.697
21Ryan Wilkins - BRIG0.6573823146211914335.000.684
22Cory Hill - RB0.6563521127112016332.000.686
23Adam Keith - BREW0.64333181521014850.000.697
24Tyler Wiles - CRUN0.6426634196363229138.830.712
25Tyrone Wilson - CDT0.640251684137808.330.640
26Shane Coston - BREW0.630311710304161246.750.677
27Derrick Vest - CLOUDS0.625171082002310.000.647
28Kevin Smith - BRIGG0.625372088131819510.670.676
29Billy Bosley - TRU0.62510550005320.000.700
30Kyle Walden - CRUN0.62131189504101627.250.645
31Will Snow - RB0.618402114620181360.000.700
32Ryan Carr - HIGH0.615138310441703.250.615
33Dustin Boothe - SAL80.6113922145031822312.000.641
34Tony Collins - SMASH0.611191163027619.000.632
35Eric Keller - PTI0.6112211541196418.000.682
36Justin Carter- CDT0.60923146305121404.600.609
37Randy Moore - HIGH0.609261454321513311.500.654
38Cory Matherly - RB0.6073017124011114228.000.633
39Kevin Lee - KILL0.605402316520151420.000.625
40Frank Longello - CDT0.6002515132008400.000.600
41Greg Shephard - PTI0.60012633005620.000.667
42Justin Bradley - BREW0.600159610281307.500.600
43Michael Reynolds - PTI0.60010641103500.000.600
44Stan Smith - HIGH0.60010651004500.000.600
45Nick Clary - SAL80.594411911206202095.330.683
46Jacob Clipton - RB0.59439199613190710.670.667
47Brain Massey - BREW0.594331986231720110.670.606
48Cliff Connor - CRUN0.59333168206142064.500.667
49Michael Eastwood - BRIGG0.5883520125121111117.000.600
50Dexter Hurley - CLOUDS0.588201071208130.000.650
51Billy Walling - HIGH0.58330148402137612.000.667
52Tripp Lockhart - RB0.5792111652381426.330.857
53Trevor Bell - BRIGG0.57129161221199128.000.586
54Richard Ellis - RB0.571198600210857.000.684
55Joshua Biershenk - KILL0.57136205429182213.890.583
56Aaron Miller - CRUN0.5716636209343029315.750.591
57Jacob Yates - RB0.57134166523141869.330.647
58Thomas Herbert - TRU0.5683821115231817112.330.579
59Brian Renner - TRU0.56736176308202363.750.639
60Cory James - CDT0.56523136502107011.500.565
61Robert Wolfe - SAL80.56342181250121131032.000.667
62Joshua Lujan - RB0.56030145405181655.000.633
63Jacob Jalbert - BRIGG0.55937199244161738.500.595
64Ryan Renfroe - BRIGG0.55638209524141929.000.579
65Zach Watts - CRUN0.55466361911243232116.250.561
66Jim Smith - CDT0.5502011720257010.000.550
67Zack Smith - TRU0.550512293372119115.710.647
68Drew Burris - CRUN0.5495928176142419812.750.610
69Dylan Davidson - KILL0.54834178027191534.430.588
70Jeremy McDowell - CDT0.5452212341481305.500.545
71OJ Gibson - CRUN0.544623114719253756.330.581
72Josh Mecimore - SMASH0.53829145621149326.000.586
73Bryant Lester - BREW0.533168511187115.000.563
74Tyler Reece - RB0.52940188424121568.500.600
75Shelton Crisson - BRIGG0.52838197417171925.140.553
76Tyler Newell - SAL80.5284419124212014836.000.614
77Luke Lawson - SAL80.528391912205192037.200.564
78Drew Thronton - CLOUDS0.5261910630168019.000.526
79Justin King - PTI0.5262210422291439.500.591
80Nick Smith - TRU0.5264520133221512719.000.600
81Jonathan Newcomer - PTI0.5262310711199419.000.609
82Corey Jones - TRU0.5264320136011017538.000.581
83Josh Rakes - CDT0.5242111630268010.500.524
84David Bare - KILL0.524462211416182547.000.565
85Yates Doby - SMASH0.52423116302613210.500.565
86Joel Sanchez - BREW0.5202713422581425.000.556
87Nick Canfield - HIGH0.52031132416151464.170.613
88Kyle Soeder - TRU0.5193114351591845.400.581
89Kevin Bowles - SAL80.516361611500151850.000.583
90Brad Gardner - KILL0.513422093531917313.000.548
91Casey Jones - CRUN0.509642817326303499.170.578
92Derek Knight - CDT0.500221153038707.330.500
93Jeremy Moore - HIGH0.500291383021511313.000.552
94Chris Sherman - CLOUDS0.50020943027929.000.550
95David Brown - HIGH0.50020970027729.000.550
96Troy Gilroy - PTI0.500188610179216.000.556
97Corbin Hunt - CDT0.500189500461204.500.500
98Ben Franklin - BRIGG0.50036153525151466.000.583
99Bradley Pearson - BREW0.5002912831012250.000.586
100Chance Hall - SAL80.4853816112031718511.000.553
101Phillip Chapman - TRU0.48128136304141816.750.500
102Tim Green - SMASH0.47826119101713323.000.538
103Zach Ransom - SMASH0.47826116212108311.500.538
104Trevor Breton - SMASH0.47625102413121247.000.560
105Brandon Hall - CDT0.476211051048905.250.476
106Josh Collins - HIGH0.47118851025418.500.500
107Devan Hill - TRU0.471381665231716411.330.526
108Akil Donte - RB0.46738145126191685.000.579
109Brandon Belton - RB0.46434137600161660.000.559
110Matt Loftin - KILL0.459421774422017518.500.524
111Chris Lewellyn - HIGH0.458291141421113512.000.552
112Eric Wolfe - TRU0.455125301145111.000.500
113Jay Thompson - SAL80.4552510730013830.000.520
114John Parrish - PTI0.45022950137526.670.500
115RB Edmondson - HIGH0.42910320016537.000.600
116Richard Holberg - PTI0.42910321001230.000.600
117Luke Jones - SAL80.4243514101031516211.000.457
118Kenneth Cooper - CRUN0.4195818950422161510.750.569
119Jamar Hicks - CLOUDS0.41717530204250.000.588
120Corey Rogerson - HIGH0.41431126303121329.670.452
121Mike Reynolds - TRU0.400321274109620.000.438
122Kendick Burney - BREW0.39332119011412428.000.469
123Paul Blackwell - CRUN0.38940141400016840.000.450
124Nick Lozier - SMASH0.38922751106340.000.500
125Steven Thiele - SMASH0.389237420167518.000.522
126Josh Rigney - RB0.385155513169213.000.800
127Chris Brock - BREW0.3812484202313310.500.458
128Jamie Bare - SAL80.36821751105220.000.429
129Thomas Breeden - TRU0.36735117202128515.000.457
130Troy Spell - CLOUDS0.36411422002200.000.364
131Luke Cordonnier - SMASH0.36425853007530.000.440
132Tyler Clawson - HIGH0.360299620187425.000.448
133Ryan Samgour - HIGH0.360259719163025.000.720
134Jeremy Vaughn - CLOUDS0.35318633004410.000.389
135Brandon Stevenson - TRU0.34626932139608.670.346
136Bryan Parks - PTI0.3162262301810319.000.409
137Brandon Powell - CLOUDS0.31319541002230.000.421
138Maurice Johnson - CDT0.300103300134010.000.400
139Jonathan Pullen - BREW0.29226761006120.000.346
140Skyler Fletcher - PTI0.27312330002010.000.333
141Matt Fmura - BREW0.250225310122220.000.318
142Dustin Arnold - CLOUDS0.25019430104230.000.368
143Will Vick - CLOUDS0.235174220145017.000.294
144Greg Matthews - BRIGG0.00036085011211135.000.417