2018 ELite Upper Series Statistics




Statistic are updated by Thursday after the tournament.

# Player Name AVG AB H 1B 2B 3B HR RS RBI BB HRF OBP
1Kenneth Cooper - CRUN0.4195818950422161510.750.569
2Tyler Wiles - CRUN0.6426634196363229138.830.712
3Zack Smith - TRU0.550512293372119115.710.647
4Tony Ford - KILL0.66753282051229221121.000.736
5Robert Wolfe - SAL80.56342181250121131032.000.667
6Keon Gaskins - TRU0.80050321361123534103.330.840
7Nick Clary - SAL80.594411911206202095.330.683
8Casey Jones - CRUN0.509642817326303499.170.578
9Tyler Newell - SAL80.5284419124212014836.000.614
10Drew Burris - CRUN0.5495928176142419812.750.610
11Akil Donte - RB0.46738145126191685.000.579
12Chris Cooper - KILL0.682513015429223274.890.725
13Jacob Clipton - RB0.59439199613190710.670.667
14Nick Smith - TRU0.5264520133221512719.000.600
15Robbie Fow - CRUN0.6616639178410393275.900.697
16Will Snow - RB0.618402114620181360.000.700
17Tyler Reece - RB0.52940188424121568.500.600
18Billy Walling - HIGH0.58330148402137612.000.667
19Brian Renner - TRU0.56736176308202363.750.639
20Nick Canfield - HIGH0.52031132416151464.170.613
21Brandon Belton - RB0.46434137600161660.000.559
22Jacob Yates - RB0.57134166523141869.330.647
23Michael Nicewarner- PTI0.66724129201125618.000.750
24Ben Franklin - BRIGG0.50036153525151466.000.583
25Cliff Connor - CRUN0.59333168206142064.500.667
26Jamar Hicks - CLOUDS0.41717530204250.000.588
27Matt Lynn - RB0.688372211335181956.400.730
28Matt Loftin - KILL0.459421774422017518.500.524
29Bradley Pearson - BREW0.5002912831012250.000.586
30OJ Gibson - CRUN0.544623114719253756.330.581
31Steven Thiele - SMASH0.389237420167518.000.522
32Kevin Bowles - SAL80.516361611500151850.000.583
33Chance Hall - SAL80.4853816112031718511.000.553
34Thomas Breeden - TRU0.36735117202128515.000.457
35Corey Jones - TRU0.5264320136011017538.000.581
36Byron Holloway - PTI0.667178420291056.000.765
37Joshua Lujan - RB0.56030145405181655.000.633
38Adam Keith - BREW0.64333181521014850.000.697
39Chris Lewellyn - HIGH0.458291141421113512.000.552
40Kevin Smith - BRIGG0.625372088131819510.670.676
41Caleb Brazell - KILL0.674513116717263056.570.706
42Richard Ellis - RB0.571198600210857.000.684
43Paul Blackwell - CRUN0.38940141400016840.000.450
44David Bare - KILL0.524462211416182547.000.565
45Shane Coston - BREW0.630311710304161246.750.677
46Kendick Burney - BREW0.39332119011412428.000.469
47Brett Starnes - BRIG0.722402617126252346.000.750
48Eric Keller - PTI0.6112211541196418.000.682
49Devan Hill - TRU0.471381665231716411.330.526
50Jonathan Newcomer - PTI0.5262310711199419.000.609
51Lee Holcomb - CLOUDS0.80019128211613415.000.842
52Tyler Clawson - HIGH0.360299620187425.000.448
53Nick Lozier - SMASH0.38922751106340.000.500
54Trevor Breton - SMASH0.47625102413121247.000.560
55Kyle Soeder - TRU0.5193114351591845.400.581
56Nick Hill - BRIGG0.6673622109121717316.500.694
57Bryan Parks - PTI0.3162262301810319.000.409
58Jacob Jalbert - BRIGG0.55937199244161738.500.595
59Ryan Wilkins - BRIG0.6573823146211914335.000.684
60Brandon Powell - CLOUDS0.31319541002230.000.421
61Tim Green - SMASH0.47826119101713323.000.538
62Dexter Hurley - CLOUDS0.588201071208130.000.650
63RB Edmondson - HIGH0.42910320016537.000.600
64Chris Brock - BREW0.3812484202313310.500.458
65Dustin Arnold - CLOUDS0.25019430104230.000.368
66Cory Hill - RB0.6563521127112016332.000.686
67Jeremy Moore - HIGH0.500291383021511313.000.552
68Randy Moore - HIGH0.609261454321513311.500.654
69Justin King - PTI0.5262210422291439.500.591
70Brett Finley - KILL0.7034026177112015337.000.725
71Dylan Davidson - KILL0.54834178027191534.430.588
72Brad Gardner - KILL0.513422093531917313.000.548
73Luke Cordonnier - SMASH0.36425853007530.000.440
74Richard Holberg - PTI0.42910321001230.000.600
75Aaron Miller - CRUN0.5716636209343029315.750.591
76Josh Mecimore - SMASH0.53829145621149326.000.586
77Zach Ransom - SMASH0.47826116212108311.500.538
78Jay Thompson - SAL80.4552510730013830.000.520
79Rob Banks - SMASH0.667271694121013312.000.704
80Dustin Boothe - SAL80.6113922145031822312.000.641
81Luke Lawson - SAL80.528391912205192037.200.564
82Jonathan Pullen - BREW0.29226761006120.000.346
83John Parrish - PTI0.45022950137526.670.500
84Keith Whitman - SMASH0.76027199406142124.170.778
85Trevor Lyburn - PTI0.5719412102520.000.667
86Rolando Flores - PTI0.66714871006320.000.714
87Greg Shephard - PTI0.60012633005620.000.667
88Troy Gilroy - PTI0.500188610179216.000.556
89Yates Doby - SMASH0.52423116302613210.500.565
90Chris Sherman - CLOUDS0.50020943027929.000.550
91Joel Sanchez - BREW0.5202713422581425.000.556
92Matt Fmura - BREW0.250225310122220.000.318
93David Brown - HIGH0.50020970027729.000.550
94Corey Rogerson - HIGH0.41431126303121329.670.452
95Ryan Renfroe - BRIGG0.55638209524141929.000.579
96Shelton Crisson - BRIGG0.52838197417171925.140.553
97Billy Bosley - TRU0.62510550005320.000.700
98Mike Reynolds - TRU0.400321274109620.000.438
99Jamie Bare - SAL80.36821751105220.000.429
100Luke Jones - SAL80.4243514101031516211.000.457
101Shawn Finley - CRUN0.3335110003020.000.600
102Cory Matherly - RB0.6073017124011114228.000.633
103Josh Rigney - RB0.385155513169213.000.800
104Kyle Walden - CRUN0.62131189504101627.250.645
105Kaden Watson - KILL0.675422717235241928.000.690
106Kevin Lee - KILL0.605402316520151420.000.625
107Tripp Lockhart - RB0.5792111652381426.330.857
108Trevor Bell - BRIGG0.57129161221199128.000.586
109Jeremy Vaughn - CLOUDS0.35318633004410.000.389
110Thomas Herbert - TRU0.5683821115231817112.330.579
111Eric Wolfe - TRU0.455125301145111.000.500
112Skyler Fletcher - PTI0.27312330002010.000.333
113Derrick Vest - CLOUDS0.625171082002310.000.647
114Phillip Chapman - TRU0.48128136304141816.750.500
115Greg Matthews - BRIGG0.00036085011211135.000.417
116Kyle Hayes - CLOUDS0.2509220003010.000.333
117Michael Eastwood - BRIGG0.5883520125121111117.000.600
118Brain Massey - BREW0.594331986231720110.670.606
119Josh Collins - HIGH0.47118851025418.500.500
120Zach Watts - CRUN0.55466361911243232116.250.561
121Joshua Biershenk - KILL0.57136205429182213.890.583
122Jamie Roberts - SAL80.683422813708253715.130.690
123Bryant Lester - BREW0.533168511187115.000.563
124Tony Collins - SMASH0.611191163027619.000.632
125Ryan Carr - HIGH0.615138310441703.250.615
126Stan Smith - HIGH0.60010651004500.000.600
127Brandon Harris - BREW0.3758330002000.000.375
128Troy Spell - CLOUDS0.36411422002200.000.364
129Kenneth Holder - CLOUDS0.0000000000000.000.000
130Michael Reynolds - PTI0.60010641103500.000.600
131Aaron Winston - CDT1.0002220000000.001.000
132Jeremy McDowell - CDT0.5452212341481305.500.545
133Justin Carter- CDT0.60923146305121404.600.609
134Tyrone Wilson - CDT0.640251684137808.330.640
135Frank Longello - CDT0.6002515132008400.000.600
136Joseph Bunce - CLOUDS0.0000000000000.000.000
137Derek Knight - CDT0.500221153038707.330.500
138Jordan Allen - CLOUDS1.0001110000100.001.000
139Harvey Schnieder - CLOUDS0.0000000000000.000.000
140Cory James - CDT0.56523136502107011.500.565
141Will Vick - CLOUDS0.235174220145017.000.294
142Drew Thronton - CLOUDS0.5261910630168019.000.526
143Corbin Hunt - CDT0.500189500461204.500.500
144Travis Clark - TRU0.73719147403121006.330.737
145Ryan Samgour - HIGH0.360259719163025.000.720
146Skyler Chestnut - SMASH0.1437110001000.000.143
147Dan Garbett - KILL0.2504110001000.000.250
148Justin Bradley - BREW0.600159610281307.500.600
149Bobby Thompson - KILL0.6671510810192015.000.667
150Brandon Green - SMASH0.3336220002000.000.333
151OJ McFarland - CRUN0.3758330003100.000.375
152Braidon Voss - PTI0.8577600156601.400.857
153Reggie Smith - TRU0.3333110000000.000.333
154Brandon Stevenson - TRU0.34626932139608.670.346
155Josh Rakes - CDT0.5242111630268010.500.524
156Jim Smith - CDT0.5502011720257010.000.550
157Shane Franklin - BRIGG0.0001000000000.000.000
158Brandon Hall - CDT0.476211051048905.250.476
159Michael Walker - CDT0.0000000000000.000.000
160Maurice Johnson - CDT0.300103300134010.000.400
161Leon Bass - CDT0.0000000000000.000.000
162Jeremy Garner - BREW0.4297321002100.000.429
163Philip Smith - BREW0.6883222162311612032.000.688