2018 ELite Upper Series Statistics




Statistic are updated by Thursday after the tournament.

# Player Name AVG AB H 1B 2B 3B HR RS RBI BB HRF OBP
1Zach Watts - CRUN0.57693532618354639118.400.570
2Aaron Miller - CRUN0.58692512712484545510.880.609
3Matt Lynn - RB0.8156144191168372876.750.836
4OJ Gibson - CRUN0.5958547261119374668.780.624
5Jacob Clipton - RB0.67962361311210331995.300.726
6Cory Hill - RB0.59256291710113121749.000.643
7Caleb Brazell - KILL0.6437745251019374177.780.675
8Brandon Belton - RB0.5515827141030252590.000.621
9Jacob Yates - RB0.54058278937232587.140.603
10Josh Mecimore - SMASH0.535462399232217314.330.565
11Matt Loftin - KILL0.4396525109422720828.500.508
12Robbie Fow - CRUN0.5769453269414504526.570.585
13Tyler Wiles - CRUN0.59292452595110401676.000.609
14Tony Ford - KILL0.67680462893644341211.330.725
15Nick Hill - BRIGG0.6673622109121717316.500.694
16Will Snow - RB0.5596133189613126259.000.590
17Kevin Smith - BRIGG0.625372088131819510.670.676
18Joshua Biershenk - KILL0.6276037217216304213.690.783
19Jamie Roberts - SAL80.683422813708253715.130.690
20Tyler Reece - RB0.544633112739242566.330.587
21Brett Finley - KILL0.6125230227112318349.000.654
22Drew Burris - CRUN0.53483392471736301010.430.590
23Keon Gaskins - TRU0.80050321361123534103.330.840
24Cory Matherly - RB0.5965028186131722315.670.620
25Ryan Wilkins - BRIG0.6573823146211914335.000.684
26Kenneth Cooper - CRUN0.49281321660103135166.500.593
27Luke Cordonnier - SMASH0.474411896121516319.000.512
28Brain Massey - BREW0.594331986231720110.670.606
29Corey Jones - TRU0.5264320136011017538.000.581
30David Bare - KILL0.5366230176112228656.000.500
31Nick Lozier - SMASH0.5943619116111310432.000.639
32Thomas Herbert - TRU0.5683821115231817112.330.579
33Josh Rigney - RB0.5593919125431621511.330.744
34Kyle Walden - CRUN0.62131189504101627.250.645
35Devan Hill - TRU0.471381665231716411.330.526
36Casey Jones - CRUN0.55189432652104348117.800.607
37Akil Donte - RB0.5006125753103027115.000.590
38Kevin Bowles - SAL80.516361611500151850.000.583
39Chris Cooper - KILL0.6556336165213283784.230.698
40Tripp Lockhart - RB0.5792111652381426.330.857
41Joshua Lujan - RB0.48849206509282784.560.571
42Dustin Boothe - SAL80.6113922145031822312.000.641
43Robert Wolfe - SAL80.56342181250121131032.000.667
44Kyle Soeder - TRU0.5193114351591845.400.581
45Ben Franklin - BRIGG0.50036153525151466.000.583
46Zach Ransom - SMASH0.5264220105231714412.670.571
47Cory James - CDT0.56523136502107011.500.565
48Rob Banks - SMASH0.5954525175121519321.000.622
49Yates Doby - SMASH0.441381575031019411.330.500
50Trevor Breton - SMASH0.553422155110232443.800.595
51Jeremy Moore - HIGH0.5713920125032018411.670.615
52Michael Eastwood - BRIGG0.5883520125121111117.000.600
53Billy Walling - HIGH0.6364021125132015711.000.700
54Greg Matthews - BRIGG0.00036085011211135.000.417
55Ryan Renfroe - BRIGG0.55638209524141929.000.579
56Randy Moore - HIGH0.679331994422216514.000.727
57Eric Keller - PTI0.6112211541196418.000.682
58Jeremy McDowell - CDT0.5452212341481305.500.545
59Cliff Connor - CRUN0.625382010406162265.330.684
60Kendall Welborn - TERRY0.51631169403148010.330.516
61Tyler Newell - SAL80.5284419124212014836.000.614
62Austin Cash - CRE0.545221284008700.000.545
63Chuck Koone - TERRY0.4443212741011350.000.531
64Kolby Croxton - TERRY0.654281710430131220.000.679
65Keith Whitman - SMASH0.76027199406142124.170.778
66Tyrone Wilson - CDT0.640251684137808.330.640
67Tony Collins - SMASH0.56734178414141247.500.618
68Nick Canfield - HIGH0.54144207418231974.630.614
69Mike Reynolds - TRU0.400321274109620.000.438
70Shelton Crisson - BRIGG0.52838197417171925.140.553
71Travis Clark - TRU0.73719147403121006.330.737
72Tyler Clawson - HIGH0.45942179305171857.400.524
73Drew Thronton - CLOUDS0.5261910630168019.000.526
74Justin Carter- CDT0.60923146305121404.600.609
75Josh Rakes - CDT0.5242111630268010.500.524
76Phillip Chapman - TRU0.48128136304141816.750.500
77Greg Shephard - PTI0.60012633005620.000.667
78Jay Thompson - SAL80.4552510730013830.000.520
79Chris Bryant - TERRY0.46229125304161436.500.517
80Brian Wooten - TERRY0.500311410301125328.000.548
81Adam Westmoreland - TERRY0.6672918133021313213.500.690
82Frank Westmoreland - TERRY0.75013943206610.000.769
83Kaden Watson - KILL0.6805334183310312835.000.698
84Derek Knight - CDT0.500221153038707.330.500
85Shane Coston - BREW0.630311710304161246.750.677
86Bradley Pearson - BREW0.5002912831012250.000.586
87Zack Smith - TRU0.550512293372119115.710.647
88Brian Renner - TRU0.56736176308202363.750.639
89Bryan Parks - PTI0.3162262301810319.000.409
90Ryan Carr - HIGH1.13315179305122103.001.133
91Jeremy Vaughn - CLOUDS0.35318633004410.000.389
92Brad Gardner - KILL0.5005325133542319312.500.528
93Corey Rogerson - HIGH0.500441911305201767.600.568
94Chris Sherman - CLOUDS0.50020943027929.000.550
95Nick Smith - TRU0.5264520133221512719.000.600
96Chris Brock - BREW0.3812484202313310.500.458
97Steven Thiele - SMASH0.5003515102121111515.000.571
98Joel Sanchez - BREW0.5202713422581425.000.556
99Trevor Lyburn - PTI0.5719412102520.000.667
100Adam Keith - BREW0.64333181521014850.000.697
101Philip Smith - BREW0.6883222162311612032.000.688
102Frank Longello - CDT0.6002515132008400.000.600
103Jacob Jalbert - BRIGG0.55937199244161738.500.595
104Trevor Bell - BRIGG0.57129161221199128.000.586
105Troy Spell - CLOUDS0.36411422002200.000.364
106Michael Nicewarner- PTI0.66724129201125618.000.750
107David Brown - HIGH0.556291510203131129.000.586
108Chris Lewellyn - HIGH0.514411882621820617.500.585
109Nick Clary - SAL80.594411911206202095.330.683
110George Barnett - CRE0.71422159204111715.250.727
111Rickey Aldridge - CRE0.6002012420691203.330.600
112Will Vick - CLOUDS0.235174220145017.000.294
113Lee Holcomb - CLOUDS0.80019128211613415.000.842
114Jarrett Ross - CRE0.38919752006610.000.421
115Brandon Stevenson - TRU0.34626932139608.670.346
116Jim Smith - CDT0.5502011720257010.000.550
117Chance Hall - SAL80.4853816112031718511.000.553
118Justin King - PTI0.5262210422291439.500.591
119Byron Holloway - PTI0.667178420291056.000.765
120Thomas Breeden - TRU0.36735117202128515.000.457
121Derrick Vest - CLOUDS0.625171082002310.000.647
122Luke Lawson - SAL80.528391912205192037.200.564
123Michael Reynolds - PTI0.60010641103500.000.600
124Jonathan Newcomer - PTI0.5262310711199419.000.609
125Troy Gilroy - PTI0.500188610179216.000.556
126Brandon Powell - CLOUDS0.31319541002230.000.421
127Brandon Hall - CDT0.476211051048905.250.476
128Tim Green - SMASH0.4724117121131218512.000.537
129Richard Holberg - PTI0.42910321001230.000.600
130Dexter Hurley - CLOUDS0.588201071208130.000.650
131Rolando Flores - PTI0.66714871006320.000.714
132Stan Smith - HIGH0.66712871004500.000.667
133Mark Gadza - CRE0.41219761008120.000.474
134OJ McFarland - CRUN0.53813771006200.000.615
135Bobby Thompson - KILL0.57919119101102019.000.579
136Kevin Lee - KILL0.4836329201212019360.000.429
137Dylan Davidson - KILL0.619452612121162433.820.644
138Dan Garbett - KILL0.41219761005320.000.474
139Josh Collins - HIGH0.47118851025418.500.500
140Luke Jones - SAL80.4243514101031516211.000.457
141Jamie Bare - SAL80.36821751105220.000.429
142Kurtis Synder - CRE0.63222121110010830.000.682
143Brett Starnes - BRIG0.722402617126252346.000.750
144Ryan Samgour - HIGH0.3333411811187133.000.353
145Gregory Watts - CRE0.588191071028928.500.632
146Jeremy Garner - BREW0.4297321002100.000.429
147Brandon Jones - TERRY0.54513651005520.000.615
148Bryant Lester - BREW0.533168511187115.000.563
149Jonathan Pullen - BREW0.29226761006120.000.346
150Matt Fmura - BREW0.250225310122220.000.318
151Brent Simpson - CRE0.53317871007520.000.588
152Bryan Galloway - CRE0.556191091005310.000.579
153Michael Miller - KIL0.38514541005010.000.429
154Justin Bradley - BREW0.600159610281307.500.600
155Kenneth Holder - CLOUDS0.0000000000000.000.000
156Dola Holt - CRE0.6322112120001920.000.667
157Dustin Arnold - CLOUDS0.25019430104230.000.368
158Harvey Schnieder - CLOUDS0.0000000000000.000.000
159Kyle Hayes - CLOUDS0.2509220003010.000.333
160Joseph Bunce - CLOUDS0.0000000000000.000.000
161DJ Craig - CRE0.44420880006520.000.500
162Jason Hyer- KIL0.75012970026506.000.750
163Justin Walker - CRUN1.0001110001100.001.000
164Jordan Allen - CLOUDS1.0001110000100.001.000
165Aaron Winston - CDT1.0002220000000.001.000
166RB Edmondson - HIGH0.5002084004111544.000.600
167Jamar Hicks - CLOUDS0.41717530204250.000.588
168Kendick Burney - BREW0.39332119011412428.000.469
169Brandon Harris - BREW0.3758330002000.000.375
170Skyler Chestnut - SMASH0.1437110001000.000.143
171Braidon Voss - PTI0.8577600156601.400.857
172Richard Ellis - RB0.571198600210857.000.684
173Paul Blackwell - CRUN0.33356171700018950.000.393
174Shawn Finley - CRUN0.56528131000313857.670.643
175Skyler Fletcher - PTI0.27312330002010.000.333
176John Parrish - PTI0.45022950137526.670.500
177Leon Bass - CDT0.0000000000000.000.000
178Maurice Johnson - CDT0.300103300134010.000.400
179Michael Walker - CDT0.0000000000000.000.000
180Billy Bosley - TRU0.62510550005320.000.700
181Eric Wolfe - TRU0.455125301145111.000.500
182Reggie Smith - TRU0.3333110000000.000.333
183Corbin Hunt - CDT0.500189500461204.500.500
184Shane Franklin - BRIGG0.0001000000000.000.000
185Brandon Green - SMASH0.3336220002000.000.333