2018 ELite Upper Series Statistics




Statistic are updated by Thursday after the tournament.

# Player Name AVG AB H 1B 2B 3B HR RS RBI BB HRF OBP
1Zach Watts - CRUN0.55466361911243232116.250.561
2Nick Hill - BRIGG0.6673622109121717316.500.694
3Aaron Miller - CRUN0.5716636209343029315.750.591
4Robbie Fow - CRUN0.6616639178410393275.900.697
5Kevin Smith - BRIGG0.625372088131819510.670.676
6OJ Gibson - CRUN0.544623114719253756.330.581
7Cory Hill - RB0.6563521127112016332.000.686
8Jamie Roberts - SAL80.683422813708253715.130.690
9Caleb Brazell - KILL0.674513116717263056.570.706
10Brett Finley - KILL0.7034026177112015337.000.725
11Corey Jones - TRU0.5264320136011017538.000.581
12Ryan Wilkins - BRIG0.6573823146211914335.000.684
13Jacob Clipton - RB0.59439199613190710.670.667
14Josh Mecimore - SMASH0.53829145621149326.000.586
15Brain Massey - BREW0.594331986231720110.670.606
16Brandon Belton - RB0.46434137600161660.000.559
17Drew Burris - CRUN0.5495928176142419812.750.610
18Will Snow - RB0.618402114620181360.000.700
19Keon Gaskins - TRU0.80050321361123534103.330.840
20Tyler Wiles - CRUN0.6426634196363229138.830.712
21Kyle Walden - CRUN0.62131189504101627.250.645
22Kyle Soeder - TRU0.5193114351591845.400.581
23Dustin Boothe - SAL80.6113922145031822312.000.641
24Devan Hill - TRU0.471381665231716411.330.526
25Kevin Bowles - SAL80.516361611500151850.000.583
26Thomas Herbert - TRU0.5683821115231817112.330.579
27Robert Wolfe - SAL80.56342181250121131032.000.667
28Tripp Lockhart - RB0.5792111652381426.330.857
29Tony Ford - KILL0.66753282051229221121.000.736
30Kevin Lee - KILL0.605402316520151420.000.625
31Jacob Yates - RB0.57134166523141869.330.647
32Michael Eastwood - BRIGG0.5883520125121111117.000.600
33Ben Franklin - BRIGG0.50036153525151466.000.583
34Ryan Renfroe - BRIGG0.55638209524141929.000.579
35Cory James - CDT0.56523136502107011.500.565
36Greg Matthews - BRIGG0.00036085011211135.000.417
37Kenneth Cooper - CRUN0.4195818950422161510.750.569
38Trevor Breton - SMASH0.47625102413121247.000.560
39Tyler Newell - SAL80.5284419124212014836.000.614
40Joshua Biershenk - KILL0.57136205429182213.890.583
41David Bare - KILL0.524462211416182547.000.565
42Rob Banks - SMASH0.667271694121013312.000.704
43Chris Cooper - KILL0.682513015429223274.890.725
44Matt Loftin - KILL0.459421774422017518.500.524
45Keith Whitman - SMASH0.76027199406142124.170.778
46Tyrone Wilson - CDT0.640251684137808.330.640
47Tyler Reece - RB0.52940188424121568.500.600
48Jeremy McDowell - CDT0.5452212341481305.500.545
49Shelton Crisson - BRIGG0.52838197417171925.140.553
50Joshua Lujan - RB0.56030145405181655.000.633
51Eric Keller - PTI0.6112211541196418.000.682
52Billy Walling - HIGH0.58330148402137612.000.667
53Cory Matherly - RB0.6073017124011114228.000.633
54Randy Moore - HIGH0.609261454321513311.500.654
55Mike Reynolds - TRU0.400321274109620.000.438
56Travis Clark - TRU0.73719147403121006.330.737
57Nick Canfield - HIGH0.52031132416151464.170.613
58Bradley Pearson - BREW0.5002912831012250.000.586
59Shane Coston - BREW0.630311710304161246.750.677
60Matt Lynn - RB0.688372211335181956.400.730
61Zack Smith - TRU0.550512293372119115.710.647
62Yates Doby - SMASH0.52423116302613210.500.565
63Luke Cordonnier - SMASH0.36425853007530.000.440
64Casey Jones - CRUN0.509642817326303499.170.578
65Drew Thronton - CLOUDS0.5261910630168019.000.526
66Phillip Chapman - TRU0.48128136304141816.750.500
67Derek Knight - CDT0.500221153038707.330.500
68Josh Rakes - CDT0.5242111630268010.500.524
69Nick Smith - TRU0.5264520133221512719.000.600
70Brian Renner - TRU0.56736176308202363.750.639
71Bryan Parks - PTI0.3162262301810319.000.409
72Justin Carter- CDT0.60923146305121404.600.609
73Jeremy Vaughn - CLOUDS0.35318633004410.000.389
74Jeremy Moore - HIGH0.500291383021511313.000.552
75Brad Gardner - KILL0.513422093531917313.000.548
76Corey Rogerson - HIGH0.41431126303121329.670.452
77Jay Thompson - SAL80.4552510730013830.000.520
78Tony Collins - SMASH0.611191163027619.000.632
79Greg Shephard - PTI0.60012633005620.000.667
80Chris Sherman - CLOUDS0.50020943027929.000.550
81Frank Longello - CDT0.6002515132008400.000.600
82Will Vick - CLOUDS0.235174220145017.000.294
83Derrick Vest - CLOUDS0.625171082002310.000.647
84Philip Smith - BREW0.6883222162311612032.000.688
85Lee Holcomb - CLOUDS0.80019128211613415.000.842
86Michael Nicewarner- PTI0.66724129201125618.000.750
87Trevor Lyburn - PTI0.5719412102520.000.667
88Zach Ransom - SMASH0.47826116212108311.500.538
89Justin King - PTI0.5262210422291439.500.591
90Byron Holloway - PTI0.667178420291056.000.765
91Jim Smith - CDT0.5502011720257010.000.550
92Steven Thiele - SMASH0.389237420167518.000.522
93Troy Spell - CLOUDS0.36411422002200.000.364
94Adam Keith - BREW0.64333181521014850.000.697
95Joel Sanchez - BREW0.5202713422581425.000.556
96Chris Brock - BREW0.3812484202313310.500.458
97Kaden Watson - KILL0.675422717235241928.000.690
98Luke Lawson - SAL80.528391912205192037.200.564
99Nick Clary - SAL80.594411911206202095.330.683
100Chance Hall - SAL80.4853816112031718511.000.553
101Thomas Breeden - TRU0.36735117202128515.000.457
102Cliff Connor - CRUN0.59333168206142064.500.667
103Brandon Stevenson - TRU0.34626932139608.670.346
104Jacob Jalbert - BRIGG0.55937199244161738.500.595
105Trevor Bell - BRIGG0.57129161221199128.000.586
106Tyler Clawson - HIGH0.360299620187425.000.448
107Brett Starnes - BRIG0.722402617126252346.000.750
108Chris Lewellyn - HIGH0.458291141421113512.000.552
109Stan Smith - HIGH0.60010651004500.000.600
110Luke Jones - SAL80.4243514101031516211.000.457
111Jamie Bare - SAL80.36821751105220.000.429
112Jonathan Newcomer - PTI0.5262310711199419.000.609
113Troy Gilroy - PTI0.500188610179216.000.556
114Ryan Samgour - HIGH0.360259719163025.000.720
115Brandon Powell - CLOUDS0.31319541002230.000.421
116Brandon Hall - CDT0.476211051048905.250.476
117Tim Green - SMASH0.47826119101713323.000.538
118Ryan Carr - HIGH0.615138310441703.250.615
119Josh Collins - HIGH0.47118851025418.500.500
120Dexter Hurley - CLOUDS0.588201071208130.000.650
121Michael Reynolds - PTI0.60010641103500.000.600
122Rolando Flores - PTI0.66714871006320.000.714
123Josh Rigney - RB0.385155513169213.000.800
124Justin Bradley - BREW0.600159610281307.500.600
125Jonathan Pullen - BREW0.29226761006120.000.346
126Bobby Thompson - KILL0.6671510810192015.000.667
127Akil Donte - RB0.46738145126191685.000.579
128Matt Fmura - BREW0.250225310122220.000.318
129Nick Lozier - SMASH0.38922751106340.000.500
130Richard Holberg - PTI0.42910321001230.000.600
131Bryant Lester - BREW0.533168511187115.000.563
132Jeremy Garner - BREW0.4297321002100.000.429
133Kenneth Holder - CLOUDS0.0000000000000.000.000
134Dustin Arnold - CLOUDS0.25019430104230.000.368
135Kyle Hayes - CLOUDS0.2509220003010.000.333
136Joseph Bunce - CLOUDS0.0000000000000.000.000
137Shane Franklin - BRIGG0.0001000000000.000.000
138Richard Ellis - RB0.571198600210857.000.684
139Harvey Schnieder - CLOUDS0.0000000000000.000.000
140Jordan Allen - CLOUDS1.0001110000100.001.000
141RB Edmondson - HIGH0.42910320016537.000.600
142Brandon Harris - BREW0.3758330002000.000.375
143David Brown - HIGH0.50020970027729.000.550
144Aaron Winston - CDT1.0002220000000.001.000
145Reggie Smith - TRU0.3333110000000.000.333
146Skyler Fletcher - PTI0.27312330002010.000.333
147John Parrish - PTI0.45022950137526.670.500
148Dan Garbett - KILL0.2504110001000.000.250
149Skyler Chestnut - SMASH0.1437110001000.000.143
150Dylan Davidson - KILL0.54834178027191534.430.588
151Jamar Hicks - CLOUDS0.41717530204250.000.588
152Kendick Burney - BREW0.39332119011412428.000.469
153Leon Bass - CDT0.0000000000000.000.000
154Maurice Johnson - CDT0.300103300134010.000.400
155Michael Walker - CDT0.0000000000000.000.000
156OJ McFarland - CRUN0.3758330003100.000.375
157Shawn Finley - CRUN0.3335110003020.000.600
158Paul Blackwell - CRUN0.38940141400016840.000.450
159Billy Bosley - TRU0.62510550005320.000.700
160Corbin Hunt - CDT0.500189500461204.500.500
161Eric Wolfe - TRU0.455125301145111.000.500
162Brandon Green - SMASH0.3336220002000.000.333
163Braidon Voss - PTI0.8577600156601.400.857