2018 ELite Upper Series Statistics




Statistic are updated by Thursday after the tournament.

# Player Name AVG AB H 1B 2B 3B HR RS RBI BB HRF OBP
1OJ Gibson - CRUN0.544623114719253756.330.581
2Jamie Roberts - SAL80.683422813708253715.130.690
3Keon Gaskins - TRU0.80050321361123534103.330.840
4Casey Jones - CRUN0.509642817326303499.170.578
5Zach Watts - CRUN0.55466361911243232116.250.561
6Robbie Fow - CRUN0.6616639178410393275.900.697
7Chris Cooper - KILL0.682513015429223274.890.725
8Caleb Brazell - KILL0.674513116717263056.570.706
9Tyler Wiles - CRUN0.6426634196363229138.830.712
10Aaron Miller - CRUN0.5716636209343029315.750.591
11David Bare - KILL0.524462211416182547.000.565
12Brett Starnes - BRIG0.722402617126252346.000.750
13Brian Renner - TRU0.56736176308202363.750.639
14Dustin Boothe - SAL80.6113922145031822312.000.641
15Tony Ford - KILL0.66753282051229221121.000.736
16Joshua Biershenk - KILL0.57136205429182213.890.583
17Keith Whitman - SMASH0.76027199406142124.170.778
18Nick Clary - SAL80.594411911206202095.330.683
19Brain Massey - BREW0.594331986231720110.670.606
20Luke Lawson - SAL80.528391912205192037.200.564
21Cliff Connor - CRUN0.59333168206142064.500.667
22Zack Smith - TRU0.550512293372119115.710.647
23Shelton Crisson - BRIGG0.52838197417171925.140.553
24Drew Burris - CRUN0.5495928176142419812.750.610
25Kaden Watson - KILL0.675422717235241928.000.690
26Matt Lynn - RB0.688372211335181956.400.730
27Kevin Smith - BRIGG0.625372088131819510.670.676
28Ryan Renfroe - BRIGG0.55638209524141929.000.579
29Jacob Yates - RB0.57134166523141869.330.647
30Kevin Bowles - SAL80.516361611500151850.000.583
31Chance Hall - SAL80.4853816112031718511.000.553
32Kyle Soeder - TRU0.5193114351591845.400.581
33Phillip Chapman - TRU0.48128136304141816.750.500
34Jacob Jalbert - BRIGG0.55937199244161738.500.595
35Matt Loftin - KILL0.459421774422017518.500.524
36Brad Gardner - KILL0.513422093531917313.000.548
37Nick Hill - BRIGG0.6673622109121717316.500.694
38Thomas Herbert - TRU0.5683821115231817112.330.579
39Ryan Carr - HIGH0.615138310441703.250.615
40Corey Jones - TRU0.5264320136011017538.000.581
41Cory Hill - RB0.6563521127112016332.000.686
42Kenneth Cooper - CRUN0.4195818950422161510.750.569
43Kyle Walden - CRUN0.62131189504101627.250.645
44Joshua Lujan - RB0.56030145405181655.000.633
45Devan Hill - TRU0.471381665231716411.330.526
46Luke Jones - SAL80.4243514101031516211.000.457
47Akil Donte - RB0.46738145126191685.000.579
48Brandon Belton - RB0.46434137600161660.000.559
49Brett Finley - KILL0.7034026177112015337.000.725
50Dylan Davidson - KILL0.54834178027191534.430.588
51Tyler Reece - RB0.52940188424121568.500.600
52Kevin Lee - KILL0.605402316520151420.000.625
53Ben Franklin - BRIGG0.50036153525151466.000.583
54Cory Matherly - RB0.6073017124011114228.000.633
55Tripp Lockhart - RB0.5792111652381426.330.857
56Tyler Newell - SAL80.5284419124212014836.000.614
57Justin King - PTI0.5262210422291439.500.591
58Justin Carter- CDT0.60923146305121404.600.609
59Ryan Wilkins - BRIG0.6573823146211914335.000.684
60Nick Canfield - HIGH0.52031132416151464.170.613
61Joel Sanchez - BREW0.5202713422581425.000.556
62Justin Bradley - BREW0.600159610281307.500.600
63Corey Rogerson - HIGH0.41431126303121329.670.452
64Randy Moore - HIGH0.609261454321513311.500.654
65Jeremy McDowell - CDT0.5452212341481305.500.545
66Rob Banks - SMASH0.667271694121013312.000.704
67Yates Doby - SMASH0.52423116302613210.500.565
68Chris Brock - BREW0.3812484202313310.500.458
69Lee Holcomb - CLOUDS0.80019128211613415.000.842
70Chris Lewellyn - HIGH0.458291141421113512.000.552
71Robert Wolfe - SAL80.56342181250121131032.000.667
72Will Snow - RB0.618402114620181360.000.700
73Tim Green - SMASH0.47826119101713323.000.538
74Kendick Burney - BREW0.39332119011412428.000.469
75Philip Smith - BREW0.6883222162311612032.000.688
76Trevor Breton - SMASH0.47625102413121247.000.560
77Shane Coston - BREW0.630311710304161246.750.677
78Corbin Hunt - CDT0.500189500461204.500.500
79Nick Smith - TRU0.5264520133221512719.000.600
80Michael Eastwood - BRIGG0.5883520125121111117.000.600
81Greg Matthews - BRIGG0.00036085011211135.000.417
82Jeremy Moore - HIGH0.500291383021511313.000.552
83Bryan Parks - PTI0.3162262301810319.000.409
84Byron Holloway - PTI0.667178420291056.000.765
85Travis Clark - TRU0.73719147403121006.330.737
86Chris Sherman - CLOUDS0.50020943027929.000.550
87Josh Mecimore - SMASH0.53829145621149326.000.586
88Trevor Bell - BRIGG0.57129161221199128.000.586
89Jonathan Newcomer - PTI0.5262310711199419.000.609
90Josh Rigney - RB0.385155513169213.000.800
91Brandon Hall - CDT0.476211051048905.250.476
92Troy Gilroy - PTI0.500188610179216.000.556
93Zach Ransom - SMASH0.47826116212108311.500.538
94Thomas Breeden - TRU0.36735117202128515.000.457
95Adam Keith - BREW0.64333181521014850.000.697
96Richard Ellis - RB0.571198600210857.000.684
97Jay Thompson - SAL80.4552510730013830.000.520
98Tyrone Wilson - CDT0.640251684137808.330.640
99Josh Rakes - CDT0.5242111630268010.500.524
100Drew Thronton - CLOUDS0.5261910630168019.000.526
101Paul Blackwell - CRUN0.38940141400016840.000.450
102Bryant Lester - BREW0.533168511187115.000.563
103David Brown - HIGH0.50020970027729.000.550
104Steven Thiele - SMASH0.389237420167518.000.522
105Billy Walling - HIGH0.58330148402137612.000.667
106Derek Knight - CDT0.500221153038707.330.500
107Tyler Clawson - HIGH0.360299620187425.000.448
108Cory James - CDT0.56523136502107011.500.565
109Jim Smith - CDT0.5502011720257010.000.550
110Eric Keller - PTI0.6112211541196418.000.682
111Braidon Voss - PTI0.8577600156601.400.857
112Greg Shephard - PTI0.60012633005620.000.667
113Tony Collins - SMASH0.611191163027619.000.632
114Brandon Stevenson - TRU0.34626932139608.670.346
115Mike Reynolds - TRU0.400321274109620.000.438
116Michael Reynolds - PTI0.60010641103500.000.600
117Stan Smith - HIGH0.60010651004500.000.600
118RB Edmondson - HIGH0.42910320016537.000.600
119John Parrish - PTI0.45022950137526.670.500
120Trevor Lyburn - PTI0.5719412102520.000.667
121Luke Cordonnier - SMASH0.36425853007530.000.440
122Michael Nicewarner- PTI0.66724129201125618.000.750
123Eric Wolfe - TRU0.455125301145111.000.500
124Will Vick - CLOUDS0.235174220145017.000.294
125Maurice Johnson - CDT0.300103300134010.000.400
126Frank Longello - CDT0.6002515132008400.000.600
127Josh Collins - HIGH0.47118851025418.500.500
128Jeremy Vaughn - CLOUDS0.35318633004410.000.389
129Derrick Vest - CLOUDS0.625171082002310.000.647
130Nick Lozier - SMASH0.38922751106340.000.500
131Rolando Flores - PTI0.66714871006320.000.714
132Billy Bosley - TRU0.62510550005320.000.700
133Ryan Samgour - HIGH0.360259719163025.000.720
134Dustin Arnold - CLOUDS0.25019430104230.000.368
135Jamie Bare - SAL80.36821751105220.000.429
136Bobby Thompson - KILL0.6671510810192015.000.667
137Troy Spell - CLOUDS0.36411422002200.000.364
138Richard Holberg - PTI0.42910321001230.000.600
139Bradley Pearson - BREW0.5002912831012250.000.586
140Matt Fmura - BREW0.250225310122220.000.318
141Brandon Powell - CLOUDS0.31319541002230.000.421
142Jamar Hicks - CLOUDS0.41717530204250.000.588
143Jeremy Garner - BREW0.4297321002100.000.429
144Jordan Allen - CLOUDS1.0001110000100.001.000
145OJ McFarland - CRUN0.3758330003100.000.375
146Dexter Hurley - CLOUDS0.588201071208130.000.650
147Jonathan Pullen - BREW0.29226761006120.000.346
148Brandon Green - SMASH0.3336220002000.000.333
149Kyle Hayes - CLOUDS0.2509220003010.000.333
150Harvey Schnieder - CLOUDS0.0000000000000.000.000
151Skyler Chestnut - SMASH0.1437110001000.000.143
152Brandon Harris - BREW0.3758330002000.000.375
153Skyler Fletcher - PTI0.27312330002010.000.333
154Joseph Bunce - CLOUDS0.0000000000000.000.000
155Shane Franklin - BRIGG0.0001000000000.000.000
156Michael Walker - CDT0.0000000000000.000.000
157Leon Bass - CDT0.0000000000000.000.000
158Dan Garbett - KILL0.2504110001000.000.250
159Reggie Smith - TRU0.3333110000000.000.333
160Kenneth Holder - CLOUDS0.0000000000000.000.000
161Jacob Clipton - RB0.59439199613190710.670.667
162Shawn Finley - CRUN0.3335110003020.000.600
163Aaron Winston - CDT1.0002220000000.001.000