2018 ELite Upper Series Statistics




Statistic are updated by Thursday after the tournament.

# Player Name AVG AB H 1B 2B 3B HR RS RBI BB HRF OBP
1Robbie Fow - CRUN0.5769453269414504526.570.585
2Zach Watts - CRUN0.57693532618354639118.400.570
3Aaron Miller - CRUN0.58692512712484545510.880.609
4Tony Ford - KILL0.67680462893644341211.330.725
5Casey Jones - CRUN0.55189432652104348117.800.607
6Matt Lynn - RB0.8156144191168372876.750.836
7Caleb Brazell - KILL0.6437745251019374177.780.675
8OJ Gibson - CRUN0.5958547261119374668.780.624
9Drew Burris - CRUN0.53483392471736301010.430.590
10Keon Gaskins - TRU0.80050321361123534103.330.840
11Jacob Clipton - RB0.67962361311210331995.300.726
12Kaden Watson - KILL0.6805334183310312835.000.698
13Cory Hill - RB0.59256291710113121749.000.643
14Kenneth Cooper - CRUN0.49281321660103135166.500.593
15Will Snow - RB0.5596133189613126259.000.590
16Akil Donte - RB0.5006125753103027115.000.590
17Joshua Biershenk - KILL0.6276037217216304213.690.783
18Joshua Lujan - RB0.48849206509282784.560.571
19Chris Cooper - KILL0.6556336165213283784.230.698
20Matt Loftin - KILL0.4396525109422720828.500.508
21Jamie Roberts - SAL80.683422813708253715.130.690
22Brett Starnes - BRIG0.722402617126252346.000.750
23Brandon Belton - RB0.5515827141030252590.000.621
24Tyler Reece - RB0.544633112739242566.330.587
25Trevor Breton - SMASH0.553422155110232443.800.595
26Brad Gardner - KILL0.5005325133542319312.500.528
27Nick Canfield - HIGH0.54144207418231974.630.614
28Jacob Yates - RB0.54058278937232587.140.603
29Brett Finley - KILL0.6125230227112318349.000.654
30David Bare - KILL0.5366230176112228656.000.500
31Josh Mecimore - SMASH0.535462399232217314.330.565
32Randy Moore - HIGH0.679331994422216514.000.727
33Zack Smith - TRU0.550512293372119115.710.647
34Robert Wolfe - SAL80.56342181250121131032.000.667
35Nick Clary - SAL80.594411911206202095.330.683
36Tyler Newell - SAL80.5284419124212014836.000.614
37Kevin Lee - KILL0.4836329201212019360.000.429
38Brian Renner - TRU0.56736176308202363.750.639
39Corey Rogerson - HIGH0.500441911305201767.600.568
40Billy Walling - HIGH0.6364021125132015711.000.700
41Jeremy Moore - HIGH0.5713920125032018411.670.615
42Luke Lawson - SAL80.528391912205192037.200.564
43Ryan Wilkins - BRIG0.6573823146211914335.000.684
44Thomas Herbert - TRU0.5683821115231817112.330.579
45Chris Lewellyn - HIGH0.514411882621820617.500.585
46Dustin Boothe - SAL80.6113922145031822312.000.641
47Kevin Smith - BRIGG0.625372088131819510.670.676
48Paul Blackwell - CRUN0.33356171700018950.000.393
49Shelton Crisson - BRIGG0.52838197417171925.140.553
50Chance Hall - SAL80.4853816112031718511.000.553
51Nick Hill - BRIGG0.6673622109121717316.500.694
52Devan Hill - TRU0.471381665231716411.330.526
53Tyler Clawson - HIGH0.45942179305171857.400.524
54Brain Massey - BREW0.594331986231720110.670.606
55Zach Ransom - SMASH0.5264220105231714412.670.571
56Cory Matherly - RB0.5965028186131722315.670.620
57Shane Coston - BREW0.630311710304161246.750.677
58Philip Smith - BREW0.6883222162311612032.000.688
59Chris Bryant - TERRY0.46229125304161436.500.517
60Cliff Connor - CRUN0.625382010406162265.330.684
61Jacob Jalbert - BRIGG0.55937199244161738.500.595
62Josh Rigney - RB0.5593919125431621511.330.744
63Kevin Bowles - SAL80.516361611500151850.000.583
64Luke Jones - SAL80.4243514101031516211.000.457
65Nick Smith - TRU0.5264520133221512719.000.600
66Rob Banks - SMASH0.5954525175121519321.000.622
67Luke Cordonnier - SMASH0.474411896121516319.000.512
68Ben Franklin - BRIGG0.50036153525151466.000.583
69Kendall Welborn - TERRY0.51631169403148010.330.516
70Phillip Chapman - TRU0.48128136304141816.750.500
71Keith Whitman - SMASH0.76027199406142124.170.778
72Ryan Renfroe - BRIGG0.55638209524141929.000.579
73Tony Collins - SMASH0.56734178414141247.500.618
74Adam Keith - BREW0.64333181521014850.000.697
75Nick Lozier - SMASH0.5943619116111310432.000.639
76Shawn Finley - CRUN0.56528131000313857.670.643
77David Brown - HIGH0.556291510203131129.000.586
78Adam Westmoreland - TERRY0.6672918133021313213.500.690
79Jay Thompson - SAL80.4552510730013830.000.520
80Kolby Croxton - TERRY0.654281710430131220.000.679
81Brian Wooten - TERRY0.500311410301125328.000.548
82Justin Carter- CDT0.60923146305121404.600.609
83Michael Nicewarner- PTI0.66724129201125618.000.750
84Tim Green - SMASH0.4724117121131218512.000.537
85Bradley Pearson - BREW0.5002912831012250.000.586
86Ryan Carr - HIGH1.13315179305122103.001.133
87Travis Clark - TRU0.73719147403121006.330.737
88Thomas Breeden - TRU0.36735117202128515.000.457
89Greg Matthews - BRIGG0.00036085011211135.000.417
90Michael Eastwood - BRIGG0.5883520125121111117.000.600
91Steven Thiele - SMASH0.5003515102121111515.000.571
92RB Edmondson - HIGH0.5002084004111544.000.600
93Chuck Koone - TERRY0.4443212741011350.000.531
94George Barnett - CRE0.71422159204111715.250.727
95Cory James - CDT0.56523136502107011.500.565
96Yates Doby - SMASH0.441381575031019411.330.500
97Corey Jones - TRU0.5264320136011017538.000.581
98Tyler Wiles - CRUN0.59292452595110401676.000.609
99Richard Ellis - RB0.571198600210857.000.684
100Kyle Walden - CRUN0.62131189504101627.250.645
101Kurtis Synder - CRE0.63222121110010830.000.682
102Bobby Thompson - KILL0.57919119101102019.000.579
103Justin King - PTI0.5262210422291439.500.591
104Byron Holloway - PTI0.667178420291056.000.765
105Trevor Bell - BRIGG0.57129161221199128.000.586
106Eric Keller - PTI0.6112211541196418.000.682
107Kyle Soeder - TRU0.5193114351591845.400.581
108Rickey Aldridge - CRE0.6002012420691203.330.600
109Brandon Stevenson - TRU0.34626932139608.670.346
110Jonathan Newcomer - PTI0.5262310711199419.000.609
111Mike Reynolds - TRU0.400321274109620.000.438
112Gregory Watts - CRE0.588191071028928.500.632
113Justin Bradley - BREW0.600159610281307.500.600
114Brandon Hall - CDT0.476211051048905.250.476
115Bryan Parks - PTI0.3162262301810319.000.409
116Ryan Samgour - HIGH0.3333411811187133.000.353
117Bryant Lester - BREW0.533168511187115.000.563
118Mark Gadza - CRE0.41219761008120.000.474
119Dexter Hurley - CLOUDS0.588201071208130.000.650
120Tripp Lockhart - RB0.5792111652381426.330.857
121Jeremy McDowell - CDT0.5452212341481305.500.545
122Joel Sanchez - BREW0.5202713422581425.000.556
123Derek Knight - CDT0.500221153038707.330.500
124Austin Cash - CRE0.545221284008700.000.545
125Frank Longello - CDT0.6002515132008400.000.600
126Tyrone Wilson - CDT0.640251684137808.330.640
127Troy Gilroy - PTI0.500188610179216.000.556
128John Parrish - PTI0.45022950137526.670.500
129Brent Simpson - CRE0.53317871007520.000.588
130Chris Sherman - CLOUDS0.50020943027929.000.550
131Braidon Voss - PTI0.8577600156601.400.857
132Rolando Flores - PTI0.66714871006320.000.714
133OJ McFarland - CRUN0.53813771006200.000.615
134Jarrett Ross - CRE0.38919752006610.000.421
135Josh Rakes - CDT0.5242111630268010.500.524
136Jonathan Pullen - BREW0.29226761006120.000.346
137Lee Holcomb - CLOUDS0.80019128211613415.000.842
138DJ Craig - CRE0.44420880006520.000.500
139Drew Thronton - CLOUDS0.5261910630168019.000.526
140Corbin Hunt - CDT0.500189500461204.500.500
141Dylan Davidson - KILL0.619452612121162433.820.644
142Jason Hyer- KIL0.75012970026506.000.750
143Frank Westmoreland - TERRY0.75013943206610.000.769
144Michael Miller - KIL0.38514541005010.000.429
145Jim Smith - CDT0.5502011720257010.000.550
146Bryan Galloway - CRE0.556191091005310.000.579
147Jamie Bare - SAL80.36821751105220.000.429
148Greg Shephard - PTI0.60012633005620.000.667
149Dan Garbett - KILL0.41219761005320.000.474
150Brandon Jones - TERRY0.54513651005520.000.615
151Billy Bosley - TRU0.62510550005320.000.700
152Josh Collins - HIGH0.47118851025418.500.500
153Kendick Burney - BREW0.39332119011412428.000.469
154Dustin Arnold - CLOUDS0.25019430104230.000.368
155Eric Wolfe - TRU0.455125301145111.000.500
156Jeremy Vaughn - CLOUDS0.35318633004410.000.389
157Will Vick - CLOUDS0.235174220145017.000.294
158Jamar Hicks - CLOUDS0.41717530204250.000.588
159Stan Smith - HIGH0.66712871004500.000.667
160Chris Brock - BREW0.3812484202313310.500.458
161Kyle Hayes - CLOUDS0.2509220003010.000.333
162Michael Reynolds - PTI0.60010641103500.000.600
163Maurice Johnson - CDT0.300103300134010.000.400
164Derrick Vest - CLOUDS0.625171082002310.000.647
165Skyler Fletcher - PTI0.27312330002010.000.333
166Matt Fmura - BREW0.250225310122220.000.318
167Brandon Harris - BREW0.3758330002000.000.375
168Troy Spell - CLOUDS0.36411422002200.000.364
169Trevor Lyburn - PTI0.5719412102520.000.667
170Brandon Powell - CLOUDS0.31319541002230.000.421
171Brandon Green - SMASH0.3336220002000.000.333
172Jeremy Garner - BREW0.4297321002100.000.429
173Dola Holt - CRE0.6322112120001920.000.667
174Richard Holberg - PTI0.42910321001230.000.600
175Justin Walker - CRUN1.0001110001100.001.000
176Skyler Chestnut - SMASH0.1437110001000.000.143
177Shane Franklin - BRIGG0.0001000000000.000.000
178Reggie Smith - TRU0.3333110000000.000.333
179Jordan Allen - CLOUDS1.0001110000100.001.000
180Harvey Schnieder - CLOUDS0.0000000000000.000.000
181Kenneth Holder - CLOUDS0.0000000000000.000.000
182Leon Bass - CDT0.0000000000000.000.000
183Michael Walker - CDT0.0000000000000.000.000
184Joseph Bunce - CLOUDS0.0000000000000.000.000
185Aaron Winston - CDT1.0002220000000.001.000