2018 ELite Upper Series Statistics




Statistic are updated by Thursday after the tournament.

# Player Name AVG AB H 1B 2B 3B HR RS RBI BB HRF OBP
1Matt Lynn - RB0.8156144191168372876.750.836
2Will Snow - RB0.5596133189613126259.000.590
3Chris Lewellyn - HIGH0.514411882621820617.500.585
4Tyler Wiles - CRUN0.59292452595110401676.000.609
5Brad Gardner - KILL0.5005325133542319312.500.528
6Randy Moore - HIGH0.679331994422216514.000.727
7Josh Rigney - RB0.5593919125431621511.330.744
8Robbie Fow - CRUN0.5769453269414504526.570.585
9Jacob Jalbert - BRIGG0.55937199244161738.500.595
10Aaron Miller - CRUN0.58692512712484545510.880.609
11Matt Loftin - KILL0.4396525109422720828.500.508
12Kaden Watson - KILL0.6805334183310312835.000.698
13Akil Donte - RB0.5006125753103027115.000.590
14Zach Watts - CRUN0.57693532618354639118.400.570
15Zack Smith - TRU0.550512293372119115.710.647
16Tony Ford - KILL0.67680462893644341211.330.725
17Jacob Yates - RB0.54058278937232587.140.603
18Tyler Reece - RB0.544633112739242566.330.587
19Brandon Belton - RB0.5515827141030252590.000.621
20Philip Smith - BREW0.6883222162311612032.000.688
21Kolby Croxton - TERRY0.654281710430131220.000.679
22Joshua Biershenk - KILL0.6276037217216304213.690.783
23Nick Smith - TRU0.5264520133221512719.000.600
24Tyler Newell - SAL80.5284419124212014836.000.614
25Ryan Renfroe - BRIGG0.55638209524141929.000.579
26Justin King - PTI0.5262210422291439.500.591
27Ben Franklin - BRIGG0.50036153525151466.000.583
28Dylan Davidson - KILL0.619452612121162433.820.644
29Chris Cooper - KILL0.6556336165213283784.230.698
30Jamar Hicks - CLOUDS0.41717530204250.000.588
31Devan Hill - TRU0.471381665231716411.330.526
32Thomas Herbert - TRU0.5683821115231817112.330.579
33Ryan Wilkins - BRIG0.6573823146211914335.000.684
34Kevin Lee - KILL0.4836329201212019360.000.429
35Zach Ransom - SMASH0.5264220105231714412.670.571
36Jacob Clipton - RB0.67962361311210331995.300.726
37Joel Sanchez - BREW0.5202713422581425.000.556
38Tripp Lockhart - RB0.5792111652381426.330.857
39Frank Westmoreland - TERRY0.75013943206610.000.769
40Brett Starnes - BRIG0.722402617126252346.000.750
41Josh Mecimore - SMASH0.535462399232217314.330.565
42Casey Jones - CRUN0.55189432652104348117.800.607
43Dexter Hurley - CLOUDS0.588201071208130.000.650
44Brain Massey - BREW0.594331986231720110.670.606
45Kendick Burney - BREW0.39332119011412428.000.469
46John Parrish - PTI0.45022950137526.670.500
47Bryant Lester - BREW0.533168511187115.000.563
48Bradley Pearson - BREW0.5002912831012250.000.586
49OJ Gibson - CRUN0.5958547261119374668.780.624
50Braidon Voss - PTI0.8577600156601.400.857
51Michael Reynolds - PTI0.60010641103500.000.600
52Trevor Lyburn - PTI0.5719412102520.000.667
53Adam Keith - BREW0.64333181521014850.000.697
54David Bare - KILL0.5366230176112228656.000.500
55Tony Collins - SMASH0.56734178414141247.500.618
56Nick Lozier - SMASH0.5943619116111310432.000.639
57Rob Banks - SMASH0.5954525175121519321.000.622
58Caleb Brazell - KILL0.6437745251019374177.780.675
59Cory Matherly - RB0.5965028186131722315.670.620
60Trevor Breton - SMASH0.553422155110232443.800.595
61Cory Hill - RB0.59256291710113121749.000.643
62Brett Finley - KILL0.6125230227112318349.000.654
63Steven Thiele - SMASH0.5003515102121111515.000.571
64Luke Cordonnier - SMASH0.474411896121516319.000.512
65Drew Burris - CRUN0.53483392471736301010.430.590
66Jonathan Newcomer - PTI0.5262310711199419.000.609
67Eric Wolfe - TRU0.455125301145111.000.500
68Chuck Koone - TERRY0.4443212741011350.000.531
69Nick Canfield - HIGH0.54144207418231974.630.614
70Shelton Crisson - BRIGG0.52838197417171925.140.553
71Kevin Smith - BRIGG0.625372088131819510.670.676
72Nick Hill - BRIGG0.6673622109121717316.500.694
73Michael Eastwood - BRIGG0.5883520125121111117.000.600
74Trevor Bell - BRIGG0.57129161221199128.000.586
75Tim Green - SMASH0.4724117121131218512.000.537
76Billy Walling - HIGH0.6364021125132015711.000.700
77Mike Reynolds - TRU0.400321274109620.000.438
78Tyrone Wilson - CDT0.640251684137808.330.640
79Jamie Bare - SAL80.36821751105220.000.429
80Brandon Stevenson - TRU0.34626932139608.670.346
81Keon Gaskins - TRU0.80050321361123534103.330.840
82Ryan Samgour - HIGH0.3333411811187133.000.353
83Lee Holcomb - CLOUDS0.80019128211613415.000.842
84Jeremy McDowell - CDT0.5452212341481305.500.545
85Eric Keller - PTI0.6112211541196418.000.682
86Dustin Arnold - CLOUDS0.25019430104230.000.368
87Kyle Soeder - TRU0.5193114351591845.400.581
88Kyle Hayes - CLOUDS0.2509220003010.000.333
89Keith Whitman - SMASH0.76027199406142124.170.778
90Derrick Vest - CLOUDS0.625171082002310.000.647
91Jeremy Vaughn - CLOUDS0.35318633004410.000.389
92Joseph Bunce - CLOUDS0.0000000000000.000.000
93Will Vick - CLOUDS0.235174220145017.000.294
94Harvey Schnieder - CLOUDS0.0000000000000.000.000
95Aaron Winston - CDT1.0002220000000.001.000
96Shane Coston - BREW0.630311710304161246.750.677
97Justin Carter- CDT0.60923146305121404.600.609
98Frank Longello - CDT0.6002515132008400.000.600
99Derek Knight - CDT0.500221153038707.330.500
100Yates Doby - SMASH0.441381575031019411.330.500
101Brandon Green - SMASH0.3336220002000.000.333
102Jordan Allen - CLOUDS1.0001110000100.001.000
103Kenneth Holder - CLOUDS0.0000000000000.000.000
104Cory James - CDT0.56523136502107011.500.565
105Michael Walker - CDT0.0000000000000.000.000
106Maurice Johnson - CDT0.300103300134010.000.400
107Leon Bass - CDT0.0000000000000.000.000
108Brandon Powell - CLOUDS0.31319541002230.000.421
109Bryan Parks - PTI0.3162262301810319.000.409
110Troy Gilroy - PTI0.500188610179216.000.556
111Greg Shephard - PTI0.60012633005620.000.667
112Rolando Flores - PTI0.66714871006320.000.714
113Richard Holberg - PTI0.42910321001230.000.600
114Brandon Hall - CDT0.476211051048905.250.476
115Skyler Chestnut - SMASH0.1437110001000.000.143
116Drew Thronton - CLOUDS0.5261910630168019.000.526
117Michael Nicewarner- PTI0.66724129201125618.000.750
118Troy Spell - CLOUDS0.36411422002200.000.364
119Chris Sherman - CLOUDS0.50020943027929.000.550
120Byron Holloway - PTI0.667178420291056.000.765
121Corbin Hunt - CDT0.500189500461204.500.500
122Josh Rakes - CDT0.5242111630268010.500.524
123Jim Smith - CDT0.5502011720257010.000.550
124Skyler Fletcher - PTI0.27312330002010.000.333
125Brandon Jones - TERRY0.54513651005520.000.615
126Austin Cash - CRE0.545221284008700.000.545
127Kurtis Synder - CRE0.63222121110010830.000.682
128Jeremy Moore - HIGH0.5713920125032018411.670.615
129Tyler Clawson - HIGH0.45942179305171857.400.524
130Corey Rogerson - HIGH0.500441911305201767.600.568
131David Brown - HIGH0.556291510203131129.000.586
132Stan Smith - HIGH0.66712871004500.000.667
133RB Edmondson - HIGH0.5002084004111544.000.600
134Ryan Carr - HIGH1.13315179305122103.001.133
135Josh Collins - HIGH0.47118851025418.500.500
136Shane Franklin - BRIGG0.0001000000000.000.000
137Greg Matthews - BRIGG0.00036085011211135.000.417
138Michael Miller - KIL0.38514541005010.000.429
139George Barnett - CRE0.71422159204111715.250.727
140Dola Holt - CRE0.6322112120001920.000.667
141Adam Westmoreland - TERRY0.6672918133021313213.500.690
142Brian Wooten - TERRY0.500311410301125328.000.548
143Chris Bryant - TERRY0.46229125304161436.500.517
144Kendall Welborn - TERRY0.51631169403148010.330.516
145Jason Hyer- KIL0.75012970026506.000.750
146Justin Walker - CRUN1.0001110001100.001.000
147Brent Simpson - CRE0.53317871007520.000.588
148Jarrett Ross - CRE0.38919752006610.000.421
149Bryan Galloway - CRE0.556191091005310.000.579
150Gregory Watts - CRE0.588191071028928.500.632
151Mark Gadza - CRE0.41219761008120.000.474
152DJ Craig - CRE0.44420880006520.000.500
153Rickey Aldridge - CRE0.6002012420691203.330.600
154Phillip Chapman - TRU0.48128136304141816.750.500
155Reggie Smith - TRU0.3333110000000.000.333
156Billy Bosley - TRU0.62510550005320.000.700
157Shawn Finley - CRUN0.56528131000313857.670.643
158Kenneth Cooper - CRUN0.49281321660103135166.500.593
159Paul Blackwell - CRUN0.33356171700018950.000.393
160Nick Clary - SAL80.594411911206202095.330.683
161Cliff Connor - CRUN0.625382010406162265.330.684
162Kyle Walden - CRUN0.62131189504101627.250.645
163Richard Ellis - RB0.571198600210857.000.684
164Joshua Lujan - RB0.48849206509282784.560.571
165Matt Fmura - BREW0.250225310122220.000.318
166Jonathan Pullen - BREW0.29226761006120.000.346
167Brandon Harris - BREW0.3758330002000.000.375
168Jeremy Garner - BREW0.4297321002100.000.429
169Chris Brock - BREW0.3812484202313310.500.458
170OJ McFarland - CRUN0.53813771006200.000.615
171Bobby Thompson - KILL0.57919119101102019.000.579
172Corey Jones - TRU0.5264320136011017538.000.581
173Thomas Breeden - TRU0.36735117202128515.000.457
174Brian Renner - TRU0.56736176308202363.750.639
175Travis Clark - TRU0.73719147403121006.330.737
176Kevin Bowles - SAL80.516361611500151850.000.583
177Luke Jones - SAL80.4243514101031516211.000.457
178Chance Hall - SAL80.4853816112031718511.000.553
179Luke Lawson - SAL80.528391912205192037.200.564
180Dustin Boothe - SAL80.6113922145031822312.000.641
181Jamie Roberts - SAL80.683422813708253715.130.690
182Robert Wolfe - SAL80.56342181250121131032.000.667
183Jay Thompson - SAL80.4552510730013830.000.520
184Dan Garbett - KILL0.41219761005320.000.474
185Justin Bradley - BREW0.600159610281307.500.600