2018 ELite Upper Series Statistics




Statistic are updated by Thursday after the tournament.

# Player Name AVG AB H 1B 2B 3B HR RS RBI BB HRF OBP
1Ryan Samgour - HIGH0.360259719163025.000.720
2Brad Gardner - KILL0.513422093531917313.000.548
3Robbie Fow - CRUN0.6616639178410393275.900.697
4Jacob Jalbert - BRIGG0.55937199244161738.500.595
5Chris Lewellyn - HIGH0.458291141421113512.000.552
6Matt Loftin - KILL0.459421774422017518.500.524
7Kaden Watson - KILL0.675422717235241928.000.690
8Matt Lynn - RB0.688372211335181956.400.730
9Zack Smith - TRU0.550512293372119115.710.647
10Randy Moore - HIGH0.609261454321513311.500.654
11Tyler Wiles - CRUN0.6426634196363229138.830.712
12Aaron Miller - CRUN0.5716636209343029315.750.591
13Philip Smith - BREW0.6883222162311612032.000.688
14Josh Rigney - RB0.385155513169213.000.800
15Zach Watts - CRUN0.55466361911243232116.250.561
16Casey Jones - CRUN0.509642817326303499.170.578
17Chris Cooper - KILL0.682513015429223274.890.725
18Dylan Davidson - KILL0.54834178027191534.430.588
19Joshua Biershenk - KILL0.57136205429182213.890.583
20Tyler Newell - SAL80.5284419124212014836.000.614
21Kevin Lee - KILL0.605402316520151420.000.625
22Akil Donte - RB0.46738145126191685.000.579
23Dexter Hurley - CLOUDS0.588201071208130.000.650
24Jamar Hicks - CLOUDS0.41717530204250.000.588
25Justin King - PTI0.5262210422291439.500.591
26Josh Mecimore - SMASH0.53829145621149326.000.586
27Joel Sanchez - BREW0.5202713422581425.000.556
28Will Snow - RB0.618402114620181360.000.700
29Tyler Reece - RB0.52940188424121568.500.600
30Jacob Yates - RB0.57134166523141869.330.647
31Tripp Lockhart - RB0.5792111652381426.330.857
32Brain Massey - BREW0.594331986231720110.670.606
33Nick Smith - TRU0.5264520133221512719.000.600
34Thomas Herbert - TRU0.5683821115231817112.330.579
35Ryan Renfroe - BRIGG0.55638209524141929.000.579
36Devan Hill - TRU0.471381665231716411.330.526
37Ben Franklin - BRIGG0.50036153525151466.000.583
38Ryan Wilkins - BRIG0.6573823146211914335.000.684
39Brett Starnes - BRIG0.722402617126252346.000.750
40Caleb Brazell - KILL0.674513116717263056.570.706
41Eric Wolfe - TRU0.455125301145111.000.500
42Tony Ford - KILL0.66753282051229221121.000.736
43Michael Reynolds - PTI0.60010641103500.000.600
44Eric Keller - PTI0.6112211541196418.000.682
45Bradley Pearson - BREW0.5002912831012250.000.586
46John Parrish - PTI0.45022950137526.670.500
47Shelton Crisson - BRIGG0.52838197417171925.140.553
48OJ Gibson - CRUN0.544623114719253756.330.581
49Drew Burris - CRUN0.5495928176142419812.750.610
50Jacob Clipton - RB0.59439199613190710.670.667
51Cory Hill - RB0.6563521127112016332.000.686
52Bryant Lester - BREW0.533168511187115.000.563
53Michael Eastwood - BRIGG0.5883520125121111117.000.600
54Nick Canfield - HIGH0.52031132416151464.170.613
55Nick Hill - BRIGG0.6673622109121717316.500.694
56Jonathan Newcomer - PTI0.5262310711199419.000.609
57Trevor Bell - BRIGG0.57129161221199128.000.586
58Kendick Burney - BREW0.39332119011412428.000.469
59Brandon Stevenson - TRU0.34626932139608.670.346
60Rob Banks - SMASH0.667271694121013312.000.704
61Lee Holcomb - CLOUDS0.80019128211613415.000.842
62Zach Ransom - SMASH0.47826116212108311.500.538
63Kyle Soeder - TRU0.5193114351591845.400.581
64Kevin Smith - BRIGG0.625372088131819510.670.676
65Nick Lozier - SMASH0.38922751106340.000.500
66Jamie Bare - SAL80.36821751105220.000.429
67Keon Gaskins - TRU0.80050321361123534103.330.840
68Tyrone Wilson - CDT0.640251684137808.330.640
69Trevor Breton - SMASH0.47625102413121247.000.560
70Jeremy McDowell - CDT0.5452212341481305.500.545
71Braidon Voss - PTI0.8577600156601.400.857
72Trevor Lyburn - PTI0.5719412102520.000.667
73Brett Finley - KILL0.7034026177112015337.000.725
74Mike Reynolds - TRU0.400321274109620.000.438
75Dustin Arnold - CLOUDS0.25019430104230.000.368
76Adam Keith - BREW0.64333181521014850.000.697
77David Bare - KILL0.524462211416182547.000.565
78Brandon Powell - CLOUDS0.31319541002230.000.421
79Billy Walling - HIGH0.58330148402137612.000.667
80Bryan Parks - PTI0.3162262301810319.000.409
81Byron Holloway - PTI0.667178420291056.000.765
82Skyler Chestnut - SMASH0.1437110001000.000.143
83Rolando Flores - PTI0.66714871006320.000.714
84Tyler Clawson - HIGH0.360299620187425.000.448
85Richard Holberg - PTI0.42910321001230.000.600
86Skyler Fletcher - PTI0.27312330002010.000.333
87Greg Shephard - PTI0.60012633005620.000.667
88Troy Gilroy - PTI0.500188610179216.000.556
89Leon Bass - CDT0.0000000000000.000.000
90Maurice Johnson - CDT0.300103300134010.000.400
91Kenneth Holder - CLOUDS0.0000000000000.000.000
92Aaron Winston - CDT1.0002220000000.001.000
93Jeremy Vaughn - CLOUDS0.35318633004410.000.389
94Kyle Hayes - CLOUDS0.2509220003010.000.333
95Joseph Bunce - CLOUDS0.0000000000000.000.000
96Derrick Vest - CLOUDS0.625171082002310.000.647
97Will Vick - CLOUDS0.235174220145017.000.294
98Harvey Schnieder - CLOUDS0.0000000000000.000.000
99Jordan Allen - CLOUDS1.0001110000100.001.000
100Frank Longello - CDT0.6002515132008400.000.600
101Cory James - CDT0.56523136502107011.500.565
102Michael Nicewarner- PTI0.66724129201125618.000.750
103Troy Spell - CLOUDS0.36411422002200.000.364
104Michael Walker - CDT0.0000000000000.000.000
105Brandon Hall - CDT0.476211051048905.250.476
106Tim Green - SMASH0.47826119101713323.000.538
107Jim Smith - CDT0.5502011720257010.000.550
108Josh Rakes - CDT0.5242111630268010.500.524
109Corbin Hunt - CDT0.500189500461204.500.500
110Derek Knight - CDT0.500221153038707.330.500
111Jeremy Moore - HIGH0.500291383021511313.000.552
112Drew Thronton - CLOUDS0.5261910630168019.000.526
113Chris Sherman - CLOUDS0.50020943027929.000.550
114Justin Carter- CDT0.60923146305121404.600.609
115Tony Collins - SMASH0.611191163027619.000.632
116Corey Jones - TRU0.5264320136011017538.000.581
117Billy Bosley - TRU0.62510550005320.000.700
118Dan Garbett - KILL0.2504110001000.000.250
119Reggie Smith - TRU0.3333110000000.000.333
120Phillip Chapman - TRU0.48128136304141816.750.500
121Bobby Thompson - KILL0.6671510810192015.000.667
122OJ McFarland - CRUN0.3758330003100.000.375
123Shawn Finley - CRUN0.3335110003020.000.600
124Kenneth Cooper - CRUN0.4195818950422161510.750.569
125Paul Blackwell - CRUN0.38940141400016840.000.450
126Greg Matthews - BRIGG0.00036085011211135.000.417
127Jay Thompson - SAL80.4552510730013830.000.520
128Robert Wolfe - SAL80.56342181250121131032.000.667
129Thomas Breeden - TRU0.36735117202128515.000.457
130Brian Renner - TRU0.56736176308202363.750.639
131Travis Clark - TRU0.73719147403121006.330.737
132Kevin Bowles - SAL80.516361611500151850.000.583
133Luke Jones - SAL80.4243514101031516211.000.457
134Chance Hall - SAL80.4853816112031718511.000.553
135Luke Lawson - SAL80.528391912205192037.200.564
136Dustin Boothe - SAL80.6113922145031822312.000.641
137Nick Clary - SAL80.594411911206202095.330.683
138Jamie Roberts - SAL80.683422813708253715.130.690
139Cliff Connor - CRUN0.59333168206142064.500.667
140Kyle Walden - CRUN0.62131189504101627.250.645
141David Brown - HIGH0.50020970027729.000.550
142Shane Franklin - BRIGG0.0001000000000.000.000
143Justin Bradley - BREW0.600159610281307.500.600
144Richard Ellis - RB0.571198600210857.000.684
145Shane Coston - BREW0.630311710304161246.750.677
146Yates Doby - SMASH0.52423116302613210.500.565
147Brandon Green - SMASH0.3336220002000.000.333
148Luke Cordonnier - SMASH0.36425853007530.000.440
149Keith Whitman - SMASH0.76027199406142124.170.778
150Corey Rogerson - HIGH0.41431126303121329.670.452
151Chris Brock - BREW0.3812484202313310.500.458
152Jeremy Garner - BREW0.4297321002100.000.429
153Cory Matherly - RB0.6073017124011114228.000.633
154Josh Collins - HIGH0.47118851025418.500.500
155Joshua Lujan - RB0.56030145405181655.000.633
156Ryan Carr - HIGH0.615138310441703.250.615
157RB Edmondson - HIGH0.42910320016537.000.600
158Stan Smith - HIGH0.60010651004500.000.600
159Brandon Belton - RB0.46434137600161660.000.559
160Matt Fmura - BREW0.250225310122220.000.318
161Jonathan Pullen - BREW0.29226761006120.000.346
162Brandon Harris - BREW0.3758330002000.000.375
163Steven Thiele - SMASH0.389237420167518.000.522