2018 ELite Upper Series Statistics




Statistic are updated by Thursday after the tournament.

# Player Name G AVG AB H 1B 2B 3B HR RS RBI BB HRF OBP
1Aaron Miller - CRUN190.58692514527124845510.880.609
2Adam Keith - BREW80.64333181415210850.000.697
3Adam Westmoreland - TERRY70.6672918131330213213.500.690
4Akil Donte - RB140.5006125307531027115.000.590
5Austin Cash - CRE50.545221288400700.000.545
6Ben Franklin - BRIGG80.50036151535251466.000.583
7Billy Bosley - TRU40.62510555000320.000.700
8Billy Walling - HIGH120.6364021201251315711.000.700
9Bobby Thompson - KILL80.57919111091012019.000.579
10Brad Gardner - KILL150.5005325231335419312.500.528
11Bradley Pearson - BREW80.5002912128310250.000.586
12Braidon Voss - PTI20.8577660015601.400.857
13Brain Massey - BREW80.594331917862320110.670.606
14Brandon Belton - RB140.5515827251410302590.000.621
15Brandon Green - SMASH40.3336222000000.000.333
16Brandon Hall - CDT60.476211085104905.250.476
17Brandon Harris - BREW40.3758323000000.000.375
18Brandon Jones - TERRY40.54513655100520.000.615
19Brandon Powell - CLOUDS60.31319524100230.000.421
20Brandon Stevenson - TRU60.34626993213608.670.346
21Brent Simpson - CRE50.53317877100520.000.588
22Brett Finley - KILL150.6125230232271118349.000.654
23Brett Starnes - BRIG80.722402625171262346.000.750
24Brian Renner - TRU80.56736172063082363.750.639
25Brian Wooten - TERRY70.500311412103015328.000.548
26Bryan Galloway - CRE50.556191059100310.000.579
27Bryan Parks - PTI70.3162268230110319.000.409
28Bryant Lester - BREW60.533168851117115.000.563
29Byron Holloway - PTI70.667178942021056.000.765
30Caleb Brazell - KILL180.6437745372510194177.780.675
31Casey Jones - CRUN190.55189434326521048117.800.607
32Chance Hall - SAL8100.4853816171120318511.000.553
33Chris Brock - BREW70.3812483420213310.500.458
34Chris Bryant - TERRY70.46229121653041436.500.517
35Chris Cooper - KILL150.6556336281652133784.230.698
36Chris Lewellyn - HIGH120.514411818826220617.500.585
37Chris Sherman - CLOUDS60.50020974302929.000.550
38Chuck Koone - TERRY70.4443212117410350.000.531
39Cliff Connor - CRUN130.625382016104062265.330.684
40Corbin Hunt - CDT60.500189650041204.500.500
41Corey Jones - TRU110.5264320101360117538.000.581
42Corey Rogerson - HIGH120.500441920113051767.600.568
43Cory Hill - RB140.59256293117101121749.000.643
44Cory James - CDT60.56523131065027011.500.565
45Cory Matherly - RB140.5965028171861322315.670.620
46Dan Garbett - KILL70.41219756100320.000.474
47Darin Bumgarner - HIGH10.5004211100200.000.500
48David Bare - KILL160.5366230221761128656.000.500
49David Brown - HIGH110.556291513102031129.000.586
50Devan Hill - TRU110.471381617652316411.330.526
51Dexter Hurley - CLOUDS60.588201087120130.000.650
52DJ Craig - CRE50.44420868000520.000.500
53Dola Holt - CRE50.6322112112000920.000.667
54Drew Burris - CRUN190.53483393624717301010.430.590
55Drew Thronton - CLOUDS60.5261910663018019.000.526
56Dustin Boothe - SAL8100.6113922181450322312.000.641
57Dylan Davidson - KILL140.619452661212112433.820.644
58Eric Keller - PTI70.6112211954116418.000.682
59Eric Wolfe - TRU60.455125430115111.000.500
60Frank Westmoreland - TERRY30.75013964320610.000.769
61George Barnett - CRE50.71422151192041715.250.727
62Greg Matthews - BRIGG80.00036012850111135.000.417
63Greg Shephard - PTI50.60012653300620.000.667
64Gregory Watts - CRE50.588191087102928.500.632
65Jacob Clipton - RB140.67962363313112101995.300.726
66Jacob Jalbert - BRIGG80.55937191692441738.500.595
67Jacob Yates - RB140.54058272389372587.140.603
68Jamar Hicks - CLOUDS60.41717543020250.000.588
69Jamie Bare - SAL860.36821755110220.000.429
70Jamie Roberts - SAL8100.683422825137083715.130.690
71Jarrett Ross - CRE50.38919765200610.000.421
72Jason Hyer- KIL30.75012967002506.000.750
73Jay Thompson - SAL860.4552510137300830.000.520
74Jeremy Garner - BREW20.4297322100100.000.429
75Jeremy Moore - HIGH120.5713920201250318411.670.615
76Jeremy Vaughn - CLOUDS60.35318643300410.000.389
77Jim Smith - CDT60.5502011572027010.000.550
78Joel Sanchez - BREW80.5202713842251425.000.556
79John Parrish - PTI70.45022975013526.670.500
80Jonathan Newcomer - PTI70.5262310971119419.000.609
81Jonathan Pullen - BREW80.29226766100120.000.346
82Josh Collins - HIGH50.47118855102418.500.500
83Josh Mecimore - SMASH110.535462322992317314.330.565
84Josh Rakes - CDT60.5242111663028010.500.524
85Josh Rigney - RB140.5593919161254321511.330.744
86Joshua Biershenk - KILL160.6276037302172164213.690.783
87Joshua Lujan - RB130.48849202865092784.560.571
88Justin Bradley - BREW40.600159861021307.500.600
89Justin King - PTI70.5262210942221439.500.591
90Justin Walker - CRUN11.0001111000100.001.000
91Kaden Watson - KILL150.6805334311833102835.000.698
92Keith Whitman - SMASH70.76027191494062124.170.778
93Kendall Welborn - TERRY70.51631161494038010.330.516
94Kendick Burney - BREW80.39332114901112428.000.469
95Kenneth Cooper - CRUN190.49281323116601035166.500.593
96Kenneth Holder - CLOUDS00.0000000000000.000.000
97Keon Gaskins - TRU110.80050323513611234103.330.840
98Kevin Bowles - SAL8100.516361615115001850.000.583
99Kevin Lee - KILL180.4836329202012119360.000.429
100Kevin Smith - BRIGG80.625372018881319510.670.676
101Kolby Croxton - TERRY70.654281713104301220.000.679
102Kurtis Synder - CRE50.63222121011100830.000.682
103Kyle Soeder - TRU70.5193114935151845.400.581
104Kyle Walden - CRUN140.62131181095041627.250.645
105Leon Bass - CDT00.0000000000000.000.000
106Luke Cordonnier - SMASH110.474411815961216319.000.512
107Luke Jones - SAL8100.4243514151010316211.000.457
108Luke Lawson - SAL8100.528391919122052037.200.564
109Mark Gadza - CRE50.41219786100120.000.474
110Matt Fmura - BREW80.250225231012220.000.318
111Matt Loftin - KILL180.4396525271094220828.500.508
112Matt Lynn - RB140.8156144371911682876.750.836
113Maurice Johnson - CDT30.300103330014010.000.400
114Michael Eastwood - BRIGG80.5883520111251211117.000.600
115Michael Miller - KIL30.38514554100010.000.429
116Michael Nicewarner- PTI70.66724121292015618.000.750
117Michael Reynolds - PTI40.60010634110500.000.600
118Michael Walker - CDT00.0000000000000.000.000
119Mike Reynolds - TRU90.400321297410620.000.438
120Nick Canfield - HIGH120.54144202374181974.630.614
121Nick Clary - SAL8100.594411920112062095.330.683
122Nick Hill - BRIGG80.6673622171091217316.500.694
123Nick Lozier - SMASH110.5943619131161110432.000.639
124Nick Smith - TRU110.5264520151332212719.000.600
125OJ Gibson - CRUN190.5958547372611194668.780.624
126OJ McFarland - CRUN110.53813767100200.000.615
127Pat Sullivan - SMASH40.54514643210030.000.643
128Paul Blackwell - CRUN190.33356171817000950.000.393
129Philip Smith - BREW80.6883222161623112032.000.688
130Phillip Chapman - TRU20.48128131463041816.750.500
131Player 1 - Team 111.0002202000000.001.000
132Player 10 - Team 1060.235174422015017.000.294
133Player 11 - Team 1160.625171028200310.000.647
134Player 12 - Team 1200.0000000000000.000.000
135Player 13 - Team 1330.2509232000010.000.333
136Player 14 - Team 1460.25019443010230.000.368
137Player 2 - Team 260.5452212834141305.500.545
138Player 3 - Team 360.60923141263051404.600.609
139Player 4 - Team 460.640251678413808.330.640
140Player 5 - Team 560.6002515813200400.000.600
141Player 6 - Team 660.500221185303707.330.500
142Player 7 - Team 711.0001101000100.001.000
143Player 8 - Team 800.0000000000000.000.000
144Player 9 - Team 960.80019126821113415.000.842
145Randy Moore - HIGH120.679331922944216514.000.727
146RB Edmondson - HIGH70.5002081140041544.000.600
147Reggie Smith - TRU20.3333101000000.000.333
148Richard Ellis - RB50.571198106002857.000.684
149Richard Holberg - PTI60.42910312100230.000.600
150Rickey Aldridge - CRE50.6002012942061203.330.600
151Rob Banks - SMASH110.5954525151751219321.000.622
152Robbie Fow - CRUN190.5769453502694144526.570.585
153Robert Wolfe - SAL8100.56342182112501131032.000.667
154Rolando Flores - PTI70.66714867100320.000.714
155Ryan Carr - HIGH81.13315141293052103.001.133
156Ryan Renfroe - BRIGG80.55638201495241929.000.579
157Ryan Samgour - HIGH120.3333411881117133.000.353
158Ryan Wilkins - BRIG80.6573823191462114335.000.684
159Shane Coston - BREW80.630311716103041246.750.677
160Shane Franklin - BRIGG10.0001000000000.000.000
161Shawn Finley - CRUN90.56528131310003857.670.643
162Shelton Crisson - BRIGG80.52838191774171925.140.553
163Skyler Chestnut - SMASH40.1437111000000.000.143
164Skyler Fletcher - PTI60.27312323000010.000.333
165Stan Smith - HIGH60.66712847100500.000.667
166Steven Thiele - SMASH110.5003515111021211515.000.571
167Thomas Breeden - TRU90.36735111272028515.000.457
168Thomas Herbert - TRU110.5683821181152317112.330.579
169Tim Green - SMASH110.4724117121211318512.000.537
170Tony Collins - SMASH100.56734171484141247.500.618
171Tony Ford - KILL180.67680464428936341211.330.725
172Travis Clark - TRU50.73719141274031006.330.737
173Trevor Bell - BRIGG70.57129169122119128.000.586
174Trevor Breton - SMASH110.553422123551102443.800.595
175Trevor Lyburn - PTI30.5719421210520.000.667
176Tripp Lockhart - RB60.5792111865231426.330.857
177Troy Gilroy - PTI60.500188761019216.000.556
178Troy Spell - CLOUDS30.36411422200200.000.364
179Tyler Clawson - HIGH120.45942171793051857.400.524
180Tyler Newell - SAL8100.5284419201242114836.000.614
181Tyler Reece - RB140.544633124127392566.330.587
182Tyler Wiles - CRUN190.59292451025951401676.000.609
183Will Snow - RB140.5596133311896126259.000.590
184Yates Doby - SMASH110.441381510750319411.330.500
185Zach Ransom - SMASH110.5264220171052314412.670.571
186Zach Watts - CRUN190.57693534626183539118.400.570
187Zack Smith - TRU110.550512221933719115.710.647