2018 ELite Upper Series Points




1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place 5th-6th Place 7th-8th Place 9th-16th Place
Points 150 110 90 80 70 60 50


Points will be updated the Monday after the tournament. NIT points will be awarded for each event. Top six points totals used to make point totals.


The highest finishing point total team in each divison B,C and D will get a PAID GSL WORLD BID.


# Team Name 4/6
DUAL I
SC
4/7
DUAL II
SC
4/14
Lex
SC
5/5
Gastonia NC
5/19
MB
SC
6/2
Jax
NC
6/16
Sal,
VA
6/24
VaBeach,
VA
7/7
Pet,
VA
7/13
Burl, NC
7/20
Gastonia, NC
8/4
Hun, NC
8/18
Rock Hill, SC
Point Totals
1SAL-86080-80--110-110150--590
2Team CDT5050-150--150--110--510
3Briggs/H&H/A&D/Dynamite809015090-----70--480
4TRU Sports150110----70-150---480
5Crunchtime9015011060-----60--470
6Killmans110608070-----70--390
7RB Lawncare6050-110--50--80--350
8Smashmouth/Dirty Earls5050-60--70--90--320
9Chick-fila7050----70-90---280
10Terrys5070-50--90-----260
11PTI/Shepards H/A5050----50-70---220
12High Stakes Athletics7050-70--------190
13BrewMasters5060------70---180
14CCP5070----------120
15Clouds Brewing5050----------100
16Carolina Reapers Elite--90---------90
17Lewis Lawn Services--70---------70