2018 ELite Upper Series Points




1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place 5th-6th Place 7th-8th Place 9th-16th Place
Points 150 110 90 80 70 60 50


Points will be updated the Monday after the tournament. NIT points will be awarded for each event. Top six points totals used to make point totals.


The highest finishing point total team in each divison B,C and D will get a PAID GSL WORLD BID.


# Team Name 4/6
DUAL I
SC
4/7
DUAL II
SC
4/14
Lex
SC
5/5
Gastonia NC
5/19
MB
SC
6/2
Jax
NC
6/16
Sal,
VA
6/24
VaBeach,
VA
7/7
Pet,
VA
7/13
Burl, NC
7/20
Gastonia, NC
8/4
Hun, NC
8/18
Rock Hill, SC
Point Totals
1Team CDT5050-150--150--110-150660
2SAL-8-80-80--110-110150-110640
3Briggs/H&H/A&D/Dynamite809015090-----70-90570
4Crunchtime9015011060-----60-70540
5TRU Sports150110----70-150---480
6Killmans110608070-----70-80470
7Smashmouth/Dirty Earls5050-60--70--90-70390
8RB Lawncare6050-110--50--80--350
9Terrys5070-50--90----60320
10Chick-fila7050----70-90---280
11BrewMasters5060------70--60240
12PTI/Shepards H/A5050----50-70---220
13High Stakes Athletics7050-70--------190
14CCP5070----------120
15Clouds Brewing5050----------100
16Carolina Reapers Elite--90---------90
17Lewis Lawn Services--70---------70