2018


2018 Team Statistics




Statistic are updated by Thursday after the tournament.

# Player Name G AVG AB H 1B 2B 3B HR RS RBI BB HRF OBP
1Billy Bosley - TRU40.62510550005320.000.700
2Brandon Stevenson - TRU60.34626932139608.670.346
3Brian Renner - TRU80.56736176308202363.750.639
4Corey Jones - TRU110.5264320136011017538.000.581
5Devan Hill - TRU110.471381665231716411.330.526
6Eric Wolfe - TRU60.455125301145111.000.500
7Keon Gaskins - TRU110.80050321361123534103.330.840
8Kyle Soeder - TRU70.5193114351591845.400.581
9Mike Reynolds - TRU90.400321274109620.000.438
10Nick Smith - TRU110.5264520133221512719.000.600
11Phillip Chapman - TRU20.48128136304141816.750.500
12Reggie Smith - TRU20.3333110000000.000.333
13Thomas Breeden - TRU90.36735117202128515.000.457
14Thomas Herbert - TRU110.5683821115231817112.330.579
15Travis Clark - TRU50.73719147403121006.330.737
16Zack Smith - TRU110.550512293372119115.710.647